800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Atlantic Avenue 420
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 530
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2394 / -81.0136
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Mildres Contreras
  • 407-962-6201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining, shopping, and entertainment right outside your door. The unit offers excellent flexibility and can be used as a primary residence, retirement getaway, or an investment property with short term rental potential. Whether you are looking for a personal beach retreat or a high demand income producing property, this condo is a rare opportunity in a prime seaside location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 530.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DAYTONA BEACH CLUB CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 420 DAYTONA BEACH CLUB CONDO PER OR 3920 PG 4430 PER OR 3955 PG 3347 PER OR 5655 PG 1103 PER OR 6967 PG 3669 PER OR 8235 PG 1249 PER OR 8525 PG 4611
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5305-26-00-4200
  • Unit Number: 420
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: 3920-4430
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$157,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403166
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Marlene Falcon Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387893
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948577
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2090, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$139,990.00 ($408.13 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated, oceanfront studio condo at the iconic Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 2nd floor with sweeping Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381439
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 478, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$144,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 478 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your top floor sanctuary! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style and peace of mind. Situated on the top floor, you'll enjoy the ultimate luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947236
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice