935 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC313480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Atlantic Avenue 303
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 526
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2139 / -81.0014
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Jewels Club Condo
  • Building: Ocean Jewels Club Condo
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Joanne Feaganes
  • 386-445-5595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and fully furnished condo at the sought after Ocean Jewels Condo Club in the HEART of Daytona Beach! Close to Boardwalk, Convention Center, Famed Main St. Peabody Auditorium, International Speedway and much more! Airbnb allowed! You can Homestead here and live here all year long if you like! Fabulous Ocean Views from this unit on the 3rd floor! ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Ready to go and move in ready! This is TURN KEY ready for you! Ocean Jewels Club has 2 pools! Heated! Pets allowed for owners up to 25 lbs.! One of the largest paver pool decks on the Ocean and there is a restaurant on site! Grills at the pool area! This condo sleeps 4 comfortably with the pull out couch! Covered balcony has delicious views of the ocean! Maint. fee includes EVERYTHING including electric! Fitness center, game room, laundry on site and fully equipped! Private Beach gated access! Accessibility includes lift chair at pool! This is a MUST to see! Priced to sell immediately!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 476.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Clare
  • Association Phone: 386-872-1572
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 OCEAN JEWELS CLUB CONDO PER OR 4148 PG 1742 PER OR 4990 PG 4847 PER OR 7057 PG 2244 PER OR 7915 PG 0102 PER OR 8186 PG 2077
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5309-52-00-3030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$129,900.00 ($371.14 / sqft )

1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR OWN, EARN AND USE ALL YEAR. No lease restriction, can be short term or long term. Fully furnished and ready for AirBnB. The apartment has a private balcony in front of the beach with an am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364861
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views of the Altantic from this 12th floor oceanfront condo at the Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center in Daytona Beach. This fully furnished unit offers an efficient layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 202, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach! Unit 202 at Ocean Garden Condominiums is a rare fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo currently rented at $1,800/month, offering immediate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316975
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Richard Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 21, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,900.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713468
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311545
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Grace Barbeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 374, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$137,900.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT COMPLEX!!! You will love this 3rd Floor Unit with Gorgeous Views of the Halifax River and Riverfront Pool! With access to 3 Tropical Riverfront Community Pools, Beautiful Courtyards, 2 Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948317
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

A GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bedroom condo for sale at Harbourside on the Halifax in Daytona Beach. The community has undergone many improvements in the past year. New roof, freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377080
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2090, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$139,990.00 ($408.13 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated, oceanfront studio condo at the iconic Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 2nd floor with sweeping Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381439
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 300, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Daytona Beach getaway! This updated 2 bedroom 1 bath condo is located in a charming Intracoastal Waterway community just four short blocks from the beach. Step outside your door & wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice