313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6369854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 343
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2215 / -81.0048
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Fountain Beach Resort Condo
  • Building: Fountain Beach Resort Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Justin Poritzky
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony. The unit has fully upgraded bathroom. The spacious living area features a king size bed while the sofa converts to a twin size sleeper. A fully equipped upgraded galley kitchen makes meals easy and convenient. Step right onto the sand and take a short beach walk to the Boardwalk and Pier, home to favorites like Joes Crab Shack and The Roof, offering live music and great dining. Or simply relax poolside and soak in the coastal atmosphere. The property also features new hurricane impact windows and a newer HVAC unit with 4 more years of warranty on it. Whether youre seeking a strong income producing property or your own personal beachfront retreat, this condo delivers. HOA dues include all utilities, building hurricane insurance, cable, high speed internet, fitness room, sauna, heated pool, and hot tub. All furnishings, linens, and kitchenware convey, making this a true turnkey opportunity. Their are many future bookings in place that convey with the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 343.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fountain Beach
  • Association Phone: (386) 255-7491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 411 FOUNTAIN BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 4255 PGS 3620-3736 INC PER OR 4328 PG 2577 PER OR 5367 PGS 3787-3788 PER OR 7463 PGS 4952-4954 INC PER OR 7841 PG 1512 PER OR 8427 PG 0406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5309-54-00-4110
  • Unit Number: 4110
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140853
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Mildres Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$157,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403166
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Marlene Falcon Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387893
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948577
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2090, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$139,990.00 ($408.13 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated, oceanfront studio condo at the iconic Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 2nd floor with sweeping Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381439
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 478, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$144,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 478 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your top floor sanctuary! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style and peace of mind. Situated on the top floor, you'll enjoy the ultimate luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947236
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice