717 Beach Street 311c, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 717 Beach Street 311c
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 715
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2004 / -81.0105
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Daytona Beach Riverhouse Condo
  • Building: Daytona Beach Riverhouse Condos
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location! This one bedroom, one bath condominium offers a cozy beach vibe on a budget! Enjoy beautiful sunrise views over the Intracoastal waterway! Community amenities include pool, tennis courts, and a boat dock! Close to the Beach Street revitalization in the heart of downtown! With shopping, beach and river water access, less than 5 mile to Daytona International Speedway, restaurants and local community events on Beach Street this condo has much to offer! Investor Opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach! Located directly on Beach Street along the Halifax River, this unit combines affordability, location, and low maintenance ownership in one of Daytona Beach's evolving corridors. Whether you're looking for a solid rental for long term hold, or simply a stable real estate asset outside of traditional investments, this condo presents an attractive option!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: 39-15-33 UNIT 311C RIVER HOUSE APTS CONDO MB 33 PGS 31-35 INC PER OR 2855 PG 0264 PER OR 4549 PG 0070 PER OR 6199 PG 4729 PER OR 6309 PGS 0149-0150 PER OR 7164 PG 2733 PER OR 8247 PG 4242
  • Parcel Number: 5339-A4-0C-3110
  • Unit Number: 311C
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Beach Street C1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$109,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

500 Beach Street C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to snag this awesomely affordable, totally adorable riverside condo. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo unit offers a fabulous flowing floor plan with 750 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 105, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell !! Highly motivated seller !! Step into your dream lifestyle with this recently painted, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Daytona Beach Golf and Country Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310155
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 205c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361188
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948180
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Valerie Toia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Virginia Avenue 212, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1500 Virginia Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, this 2nd floor condo will not only give you space, but piece of mind being on the top floor. No problem w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719488
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lacosta Lane 116, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($159.32 / sqft )

112 Lacosta Lane 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a generously sized living room, dedicated dining area, a galley kitchen and the convenience of your own in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948868
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice