1504 Virginia Avenue 105, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6310155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1504 Virginia Avenue 105
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 358
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1849 / -81.0106
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Elementary School: Turie T. Small Elem
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Yogi Bhave
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell !! Highly motivated seller !! Step into your dream lifestyle with this recently painted, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club Resort. This charming unit boasts the convenience of in unit laundry, an equipped kitchen featuring all appliances, and a brand new dishwasher, making everyday living a breeze. Designed for comfort and style, the condo comes partially furnished, with both bedrooms offering cozy full size beds and mattresses. The inviting living room is perfect for relaxation or entertaining, complete with a recliner, ottoman, study table, and a dining set. Sit and relax in the living room looking out to the pool. Fans and stylish light fixtures add a touch of elegance to every room, and all the furnishings are included for your convenience. Location is everything, and this condominium complex does not disappoint. Enjoy easy access to the picturesque Halifax River, the local public library, and Daytona State College. Immerse yourself in the vibrant local culture with Daytona Beach, the boardwalk, and a variety of top tier shopping and dining choices just moments away. Plus, you're just a short drive from Walmart Supercenter, Daytona Mall, and Halifax Health and Medical Center. With one assigned parking space and fantastic amenitiesincluding a sparkling pool and a nearby 36 hole golf courseyou'll love embracing the wonderful Florida beach lifestyle. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunityschedule your showing today and envision your life in this beautiful condo!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Turie T. Small Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Ousterman-Emanuel
  • Association Phone: (386) 767-2275
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105B DAYTONA BEACH GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB MB 33 PGS 69-70 INC PER OR 1727 PG 0763 PER OR 5398 PG 4411 PER OR 7228 PG 3789 PER OR 7228 PG 3792 PER OR 8067 PG 3353 PER OR 8140 PG 1703
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 53-40-15-0B-10-50-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 183
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Beach Street C1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$109,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

500 Beach Street C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to snag this awesomely affordable, totally adorable riverside condo. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo unit offers a fabulous flowing floor plan with 750 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 205c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361188
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street 503, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$129,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

404 Beach Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED the moment you step into this updated 5th floor condo boasting a true million dollar panoramic view marinas, the Intracoastal, spectacular sunrises and sunsets, fireworks from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947254
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948180
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Valerie Toia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Virginia Avenue 212, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1500 Virginia Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, this 2nd floor condo will not only give you space, but piece of mind being on the top floor. No problem w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719488
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lacosta Lane 116, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($159.32 / sqft )

112 Lacosta Lane 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a generously sized living room, dedicated dining area, a galley kitchen and the convenience of your own in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948868
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice