1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1209931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 590
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 389
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1867 / -81.0077
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Building: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Provided by: FAME Real Estate LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dryer, and a cozy layout perfect for easy living. Rent includes water, basic cable, and inside pest control, adding exceptional value and convenience. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a pool, a dedicated dog park, and a car wash area. Perfectly situated just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Preserve at Rivers Edge
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 109 BLDG 1 PRESERVE AT RIVERS EDGE PER OR 5712 PG 0430 PER OR 5838 PG 0489 PER OR 6348 PG 0367 PER OR 6800 PG 2870 PER OR 6891 PG 0427
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5340-34-00-0109
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 205c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361188
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 White Fawn Drive 1490, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$150,000.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

149 White Fawn Drive 1490 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet charm of the Deerwood subdivision, this cozy two story unit offers a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable living. The interior features a seamless blend of lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948078
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street 503, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$129,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

404 Beach Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED the moment you step into this updated 5th floor condo boasting a true million dollar panoramic view marinas, the Intracoastal, spectacular sunrises and sunsets, fireworks from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947254
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948180
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Valerie Toia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Virginia Avenue 212, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1500 Virginia Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, this 2nd floor condo will not only give you space, but piece of mind being on the top floor. No problem w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719488
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 309, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$139,900.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 309 More Like This

Only a ten minute drive to the beach, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is located in a secure, gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 White Fawn Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$150,000.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

149 White Fawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224489
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice