500 Beach Street B-3, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Beach Street B-3
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2037 / -81.0161
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: New Colony House Condo
  • Building: New Colony House Condo
  • Provided by: 1st Florida Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION IS EVERYTHING! Quaint condo building located directly across from the HALIFAX YACHT CLUB AND MARINA. This unit boosts charm, nostalgia, and beautiful hard wood floors. This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is located on the 2nd floor with spectacular views of the Marina. A MUST SEE UNIT a hidden gem! Close to Embry Riddle and Daytona State college. Walk or Bike to all the events offered on Beach Street Art Shows, Wine walks and the Riverfront Esplanade which hosts more than a mile of waterfront trails, a dog park, and botanical gardens. Enjoy numerous restaurants, shops, and live entertainment all within a few blocks of your unit. So close to Brown & Brown insurance, Advent Health, Daytona Speedway, and just over the bridge to the WORLD'S MOST FAMOUS BEACH!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic Area
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Guest, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management - Off Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: 39-15-33 APT B3 NEW COLONY HOUSE CONDOMINIUM MB 31 PGS 54-55 INC PER OR 1326 PG 052 PER OR 4249 PG 0302 PER OR 6040 PG 4840
  • Parcel Number: 5239-52-02-0030
  • Unit Number: B-3
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Beach Street C1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$109,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

500 Beach Street C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to snag this awesomely affordable, totally adorable riverside condo. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo unit offers a fabulous flowing floor plan with 750 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 105, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell !! Highly motivated seller !! Step into your dream lifestyle with this recently painted, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Daytona Beach Golf and Country Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310155
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Palmetto Avenue 1030, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$87,000.00 ($131.62 / sqft )

633 Palmetto Avenue 1030 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to relaxed coastal living in the Harbor Breeze Condominium community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom firstfloor condo is ideally situated on a quiet street just one block from the Intracoastaland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396941
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Ben Sencenbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lacosta Lane 116, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($159.32 / sqft )

112 Lacosta Lane 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a generously sized living room, dedicated dining area, a galley kitchen and the convenience of your own in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948868
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$113,300.00

1401 Palmetto Avenue 506 More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom, One Bath Condo in The Preserve at Rivers Edge Community Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a secure gated community backing to the serene Halifax River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219735
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Beach Street C1, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$109,900.00

500 Beach Street C1 More Like This

Don't miss your chance to snag this awesomely affordable, totally adorable riverside condo. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath First Floor condo unit offers a fabulous flowing floor plan with 750 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222722
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 311c, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$105,000.00 ($146.85 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 311c More Like This

Location, Location! This one bedroom, one bath condominium offers a cozy beach vibe on a budget! Enjoy beautiful sunrise views over the Intracoastal waterway! Community amenities include pool, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223349
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Virginia Avenue 206, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$94,900.00

1508 Virginia Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own an affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the heart of Daytona Beach! Perfectly suited for both investors seeking to expand their portfolio and first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice