340 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1216267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Coquina Avenue
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3136 / -81.0963
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Estates
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully crafted pool home located in the highly sought after Tomoka Estates community in Ormond Beach. Just steps from the community boat ramp, you'll enjoy easy access to the scenic Tomoka River, leading directly to the Tomoka Basin and Halifax Riverperfect for boating, kayaking, and fishing. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bonus room, and a 3 car garage. The grand entrance, highlighted by stately columns, a custom glass door, and a circular driveway, creates a warm and impressive welcome. Inside, the light filled living room showcases 16 foot coffered ceilings and a full home built in surround sound system, adding style and comfort. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home includes a formal dining room, breakfast nook, family room, and formal living room. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight with hardwood floors, custom wood cabinetry, a large center island, triple basin sink, and eat in bar. The spacious primary suite is a relaxing retreat, offering direct access to the pool deck and a spa style bath with dual vanities, Jacuzzi tub, makeup station, and a California style walk in shower with dual showerheads. The guest bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering an en suite bathroomideal for guests or extended family. Enjoy Florida living year round with an oversized covered lanai featuring brick pavers, a summer kitchen, and a custom designed pool and spa with built in bar stoolsperfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. Conveniently located near riverfront dining and with easy access to major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: N 50 FT OF LOT 21 & S 50 FT OF LOT 20 BLK 11 TOMOKA ESTATES UNIT 2 MB 11 PGS 216-217 INC PER OR 4189 PG 3350 PER OR 5801 PG 2372 PER OR 7280 PG 360
  • Parcel Number: 423805110210
  • Views: 233
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Westmeath Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

3324 Westmeath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private cul de sac, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat offers the perfect blend of seclusion and scenery. Situated on an expansive lot, the home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315116
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Perry Gambrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Douglas Gernert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317317
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Haar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317115
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sachs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316706
  2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Chad Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

27 Winding Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beachs most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315957
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388086
  2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice