165 Avenue De La Mer 402, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 165 Avenue De La Mer 402
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: DeededAccess
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3615
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5727 / -81.1745
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Casa Bella 02
  • Building: Casa Bella 02
  • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience an Exclusive Coastal Condo retreat located in the prestigious, gated, oceanfront community of Hammock Dunes. This Casa Bella Condo is a spacious condo, resembling a single family residence but with a low maintenance lifestyle and peaceful views of the Atlantic Ocean. Each building is designed with only 3 residences in each building and a private 2 car garage. This 2nd floor unit has high interior ceilings (10'6"), 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus a front cozy deck and extra large rear lanai (600 sq ft) facing a lovely pond with fountain. The primary suite is located separately with spacious bathroom for comfort and privacy from the guest bedrooms. A well planned layout offers seamless flow between family room, kitchen, dining and living room with direct access to large deck area. Recent upgrades include: AC replaced in 2023, water heater in 2025 and new dishwasher 2026. Casa Bella Residents can enjoy exclusive access to the Casa Bella Pool Pavillion located just steps away next to pond has a pool, spa, fitness room and outdoor grilling area. Residents of Hammock Dunes also have the 24 hour security included is a private beach walkover just minutes away to walk and enjoy the remarkable sandy shoreline. To further elevate the Hammock Dunes lifestyle, membership to the Hammock Dunes Club is available offering a superior member experience. Featuring an Oceanfront clubhouse as well as a l "Low Country" clubhouse with formal and casual dining options, 2 Audubon certified golf courses by legendary designers Tom Fazio and Rees Jones, a 5000 sq ft ocean view fitness center, Ocean front pool complex, playground, splash pad, tennis courts, pickle ball, croquet, bocce and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 2480.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, Elevator, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: CASA BELLA II AT HAMMOCK DUNES BLDG #4 UNIT 402 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1673/1788
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-1056-00040-0402
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Ocean, Pond, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 216, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,000.00 ($359.15 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 216, a beautifully positioned oceanfront residence offering the perfect balance of coastal serenity and resort style comfort. Located within the exclusive gated ocean to river communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386890
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Ruth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 505, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,900.00 ($405.43 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are not just purchasing a condo...you are purchasing an entirely NEW LIFESTYLE! Priceless Atlantic Ocean views await in this lovely oceanfront condo just steps from the beach. Oceanfront living at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314581
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$594,900.00 ($408.87 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean front living at it's finest in this beautiful fully furnished two bedroom (plus a den that currently functions as a 3rd bedroom)/ 2 bath 5th floor condo. Imagine entering the front door to awe i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309645
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 109, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This first floor condominium with two en suite bedrooms is perfectly located at the Hammock Beach Resort in Northeast Florida. Walk out your front door to the resort lobby courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314452
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($356.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed! Impeccably Clean! Completely Turnkey! Step inside this beautifully updated Cinnamon Beach ocean view condominium and immediately feel the difference. From the moment you enter, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315609
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 815, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($365.24 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront living from this 8th floor condo offering panoramic Atlantic Ocean views and the coastal lifestyle buyers dream of in Palm Coast, Florida. This beautifully maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Melissa Vaculik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1102, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,500.00 ($243.40 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac on Casa Bella Circle in Hammock Dunes, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,463 square feet of expanded living space and a layout that stands apart. Designed as a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317705
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,900.00 ($314.08 / sqft )

1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further youve found the one! Cinnamon Beach Condo 1124 is the ideal place for your beachside residence. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you will enjoy the tranquil surroundings, gorge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315060
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 317, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$619,000.00 ($369.33 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step into your own slice of PARADISE! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo within Hammock Beach Resort offers over 1,600 square feet of pristine living space. Whether you seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.59 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300748
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact ANDREW KALCOUNOS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 811, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$624,900.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning penthouse living in this fresh and bright 8th floor condo available in the prestigious surf club community in palm coast! Priceless atlantic ocean views await you in this gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316244
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice