17739 Front Beach Road 1207w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17739 Front Beach Road 1207w
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $485
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.233 / -85.9117
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Splash Condo
  • Building: Splash Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Gulf Front Condo with Prime Rental Appeal & Resort Amenities. Introducing Unit 1207W at Splash Beach Resortan upgraded, corner unit condo offering TWO Gulf front bedrooms, a bunk area, and 1,500 sq ft of furnished living space. The unit's expansive balconythe largest in the communitydelivers panoramic water views and enhanced value. Key features include: 2 Gulf Front Bedrooms Additional Bunk Area Updated interior with luxury vinyl plank flooring Open concept kitchen with granite countertops Fully furnished and rental ready Splash Beach Resort is one of the Gulf Coast's most sought after communities with amenities such as: Three beachfront pools, lazy river, splash pad & water play zones Fitness center, seasonal events, poolside bar & grill On site dining, beach service, and more Located just 2 miles from Pier Park and within easy reach of 30A's popular towns, this property is ideal for personal use or short term rental investment. Contact us today to schedule a private showing or request rental projections.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: SPLASH CONDO UNIT 1207W TYPE E ORB 2849 P 1733 2BD/2BR ORB 4204 P 1944 1505 SQ.FT.H&C . 335 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-150-222
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1207W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$660,000.00 ($422.27 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32302 More Like This

Exclusive Top Floor Penthouse at Calypso Resort Tower III Unmatched Views & Location in Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled luxury in this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse crowning Calypso T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,000.00 ($431.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-702 Green Listing More Like This

PRICE DROP! Don't miss out! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Calypso Tower 3, the closest tower to Pier Park. This spacious unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach  2-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach 2-804 More Like This

Interior Pictures Coming Soon! Best Location Condo in PCB! Excellent Rental Income Potential! Discover beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788874
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 2005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($541.70 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 2005 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned 20th floor, two bedroom, two bath condo overlooking the emerald green and deep blue waters of the Gulf. Breathtaking sunset views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784495
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($390.23 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435 More Like This

Here is a beautiful condo in an amazing resort! This property was purchased by the wife of the seller in 2019, sight unseen and surprisingly to the husband. Together they have loved this condo, vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787623
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-911 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Calypso Tower III, ideally situated on the 9th floor with sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of America. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787871
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1911 More Like This

Located in Tower 3 at Calypso completed in 2021 as the newest gulf front high rise resort tower built in Panama City Beach this 3BR/2BA condo offers a more modern resort experience than many older

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789696
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1601 More Like This

The best of the best at celadon! Covneys with a coveted underbuilding parking space! Welcome to celadon unit 1601a rare, premier west end gem offering world class views of the shimmering white sands a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789741
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice