15817 Front Beach 2-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15817 Front Beach 2-804
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $552
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2142 / -85.8748
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Calypso Towers Ii
  • Building: Calypso Towers Ii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Interior Pictures Coming Soon! Best Location Condo in PCB! Excellent Rental Income Potential! Discover beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunk room, located in the highly sought after Calypso Tower II. Perfectly positioned along the Gulf of America, this unit offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of sugar white sands and emerald waters from your private balcony. Step inside to find a bright and vibrant space; fully equipped kitchen, wet bar, spacious living area, and a sliding glass door that let the natural light and coastal beauty shine all the way through the unit. The master suite features direct balcony access, an en suite bathroom with a double vanity. The second bedroom is equally spacious, and the cozy bunk room is perfect for additional guests or kids. Enjoy all the resort style amenities Calypso has to offer, including two beachfront pools, a tiki bar, and a fitness center. Situated just steps from Pier Park's dining, shopping, and entertainment, this condo is perfect as a rental investment or your own personal getaway! Don't miss out on this prime opportunity to own a piece of paradise on the Gulf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Clay, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS II UNIT 2-804 TYPE B ORB 2750 P 1509 1223 H&C 2BR/2BA/BUNK ORB 4129 P 818 1372 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-210-067
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2-804
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach Road 1709, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,900.00 ($519.95 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach Road 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropic Winds 1709 a fully furnished and stunning Gulf front corner residence in Tropic Winds Resort offering panoramic views and refined coastal elegance. Step onto the expansive 10' x 28

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785286
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 1610, Panama City, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($498.39 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 1610 More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat at Sunrise Beach Resort, minutes to Rosemary Beach! Enjoy that 30A Coastal Luxury Lifestyle while owning in Panama City Beach. As you enter you're greeted with a complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783126
  2. Provided by On The Coast Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($388.58 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 808 More Like This

Turn Key!! Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath large floor plan condo located on the 8th floor of Tidewater Beach Resort Ideally positioned for breathtaking Gulf views, this unit offers the perfect elevation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785477
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Prospect  201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($261.73 / sqft )

1112 Prospect 201 More Like This

Great corner unit with no neighbors to the sides or above. This lakefront home is located next to the fitness center, pool, pavilion and fire pit. It comes with 2 covered parking spaces and has a spr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786099
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 1909, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,900.00 ($496.32 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 1909 More Like This

Embark on your dream coastal escape at Sunrise Beach Resort! This exceptional property features a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout, complete with a separate bunk room with twin over full bed, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784505
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$620,000.00 ($540.54 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

Beautiful beach front Condo with breathtaking views of the ocean. The location is Central for traveling from one end of our beaches to the other!. Near Pier Park, Frank Brown Park, Dining, and Shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784264
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$630,000.00 ($570.65 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1708 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo at Aqua Unit #1708 15625 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 Experience luxury coastal living at the highly desired Aqua in the heart of Panama City Beach. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781545
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($622.81 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road C2-101 More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom mid rise condo located in the highly sought after low density building at Pinnacle Port. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782640
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road W-1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$649,900.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road W-1708 More Like This

Wake up to the soothing sound of waves and endless emerald horizons at Calypso Resort and Towers in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786101
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice