15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $390
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2084 / -85.8624
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Here is a beautiful condo in an amazing resort! This property was purchased by the wife of the seller in 2019, sight unseen and surprisingly to the husband. Together they have loved this condo, vacationed often, shared many great memories as a family, and rented it short term to other vacationers to do the same. Fast forward by a few years, and as tragedy has it, the seller's wife passed away, leaving the seller with a property that he simply is ready to pass to a new owner to have the same great experience that his family has had with it. This is an excellent investment opportunity! This is your chance to own a rare 3 bed, 3 bath lockout unit at Origin in PCB. Priced to sell at a discount over recent similar sqft costs. Recent sales include a 2/2 lockout which sold for $580K, and a Gulf view studio that sold for $214k. Combined value of nearly $800K for only $695k! Unit 1433 is a 2 bed, 2 bath unit with amazing views of the Gulf, and a large corner balcony. Unit 1435, complete with it's separate entry door, is a 475 sqft studio unit with it's own private balcony and Gulf views. You are buying two condos with an available connecting lockout door for one low price. The lockout feature offers the opportunity for you to rent both units as a single 3 bed, 3 bath unit, or rent them as a 2 bed, 2 bath condo, and a studio condo separately, increasing your gross revenue. Just a short walk to the white sand and emerald waters through a dedicated beach access just across the street. Located in the heart of PCB close to shopping and restaurants, across the street from Sharky's beachfront bar and grill, and within walking distance to Pier Park and the new Top Golf facility. Origin is one of the very few high rise condos in PCB to offer interior corridors, keeping you safe and dry during inclement weather.Origin offers many amenities including two BBQ grill/picnic areas, a heated pool, hot tub, theater, game room, laundry facility, vending, a gated community with 24 hour security, Beaches and Cream convenient store and grill, and Sunsations beach store. Don't miss your chance to own one of the very few 3/3 lockout units available across all of PCB, and the first one to be available at the Origin resort for over 2 years!!! Call me today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, HomeTheater, UtilityRoom
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1433/1435 TYPE 3B ORB 2980 P 1309 3BR 3BA ORB 4087 P 1548 1781 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-260
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1433/1435
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$630,000.00 ($570.65 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1708 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo at Aqua Unit #1708 15625 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 Experience luxury coastal living at the highly desired Aqua in the heart of Panama City Beach. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781545
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($622.81 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road C2-101 More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom mid rise condo located in the highly sought after low density building at Pinnacle Port. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782640
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road W-1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$649,900.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road W-1708 More Like This

Wake up to the soothing sound of waves and endless emerald horizons at Calypso Resort and Towers in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786101
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($338.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1507 More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath Condo at Origin at Seahaven | Panama City Beach This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and income potentialmaking it ideal for short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783621
  2. Provided by On The Coast Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1002b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($566.12 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1002b More Like This

Rental machine that includes a popular domain name and a facebook page with over 1,000 followers. Get revenue from both of these directly, avoid paying airbnb or vrbo charge. This condo feels like a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789318
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$660,000.00 ($422.27 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32302 More Like This

Exclusive Top Floor Penthouse at Calypso Resort Tower III Unmatched Views & Location in Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled luxury in this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse crowning Calypso T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,000.00 ($431.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-702 Green Listing More Like This

PRICE DROP! Don't miss out! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Calypso Tower 3, the closest tower to Pier Park. This spacious unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach  2-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach 2-804 More Like This

Interior Pictures Coming Soon! Best Location Condo in PCB! Excellent Rental Income Potential! Discover beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788874
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice