17757 Front Beach Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17757 Front Beach Road 1601
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $499
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.233 / -85.9122
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Celadon Beach
  • Building: Celadon Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The best of the best at celadon! Covneys with a coveted underbuilding parking space! Welcome to celadon unit 1601a rare, premier west end gem offering world class views of the shimmering white sands and emerald waters of the gulf of mexico. This stunning gulf front corner unit boasts a prime location within the luxurious 23 story celadon complex, making it a perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. With an open floor plan, 9' ceilings, and expansive floor to ceiling sliding glass doors and windows, this unit is bathed in natural light, providing breathtaking gulf and sunset views year round from the balcony, living room, dining area, kitchen, and master suite. Whether you're entertaining or enjoying a peaceful retreat, this space offers the ultimate coastal living experience. Coastal luxury meets condo convenience! Designed with a chic coastal ambiance, this condo lives like a beach house while offering all the perks of condo ownership. It's a turnkey property, fully furnished, tastefully decorated, and rental ready. The ceramic tile flooring in common area and high end lvp flooring in the bedrooms ensures easy maintenance, while the gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample storage, a full pantry, and all the essentials included. Alfresco living at its finest step onto the private wraparound balcony for panoramic views that will leave you breathless. From sunrise to sunset, this generous outdoor space is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply soaking in the beauty of panama city beach. The luxury master suite is nothing short of spectacular, positioned front and center on the beach with direct balcony access through glass sliders. Wake up in the king bed to unparalleled sunrise and sunset views without ever leaving your room. The suite also features a spa like private bathroom with a double vanity, walk in shower, and a separate jacuzzi tub, plus a large walk in closet for added convenience. The second bedroom is generously sized and can accommodate a king bed. The third bedroom features its own eastern facing window. With ample closets throughout and an oversized laundry room equipped with a full size washer and dryer, this condo is designed for both convenience and functionality. The unit can sleep up to 10 people, making it ideal for families, vacation rentals, or full time living. Nestled on the peaceful west end of panama city beach, this beautiful gulf front condo offers the best of both worlds: tranquility and convenience. Located just 10 minutes west of carillon beach and 30a, and under 10 minutes east to the vibrant attractions of pier park and frank brown park, this prime spot gives you easy access to everything the area has to offer. Resort style amenities including 283' of gulf frontage, heated gulf front pool and spa, indoor/outdoor heated pool, 2 hot tubs, tennis court, media room, meeting/conference room, fitness facility, on site rental office, 3 high speed elevators plus a 4 level parking garage with walk over to the lobby and rental desk. Whether you're looking for a second home, a full time residence, or a high performing vacation rental, celadon unit 909 is your perfect match. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property on the emerald coast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CELADON BEACH UNIT 1601 & PARKING SPACE #P25 ORB 2463 P 1222 3BD/2.5BR TYPE A ORB 2476 P 219 1400 SQ FT ORB 3114 P 1202 ORB 4268 P 82
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-504-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1601
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$630,000.00 ($570.65 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1708 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo at Aqua Unit #1708 15625 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 Experience luxury coastal living at the highly desired Aqua in the heart of Panama City Beach. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781545
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($622.81 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road C2-101 More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom mid rise condo located in the highly sought after low density building at Pinnacle Port. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782640
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road W-1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$649,900.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road W-1708 More Like This

Wake up to the soothing sound of waves and endless emerald horizons at Calypso Resort and Towers in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786101
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($338.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1507 More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath Condo at Origin at Seahaven | Panama City Beach This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and income potentialmaking it ideal for short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783621
  2. Provided by On The Coast Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1002b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($566.12 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1002b More Like This

Rental machine that includes a popular domain name and a facebook page with over 1,000 followers. Get revenue from both of these directly, avoid paying airbnb or vrbo charge. This condo feels like a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789318
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$660,000.00 ($422.27 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32302 More Like This

Exclusive Top Floor Penthouse at Calypso Resort Tower III Unmatched Views & Location in Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled luxury in this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse crowning Calypso T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,000.00 ($431.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-702 Green Listing More Like This

PRICE DROP! Don't miss out! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Calypso Tower 3, the closest tower to Pier Park. This spacious unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach  2-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach 2-804 More Like This

Interior Pictures Coming Soon! Best Location Condo in PCB! Excellent Rental Income Potential! Discover beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788874
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice