15928 Front Beach Road 1911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 1911
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2148 / -85.8746
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Building: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Tower 3 at Calypso completed in 2021 as the newest gulf front high rise resort tower built in Panama City Beach this 3BR/2BA condo offers a more modern resort experience than many older beach condos, with contemporary coastal finishes, updated amenities, and a fresh, well maintained feel. Just a short walk to Pier Park, the location puts dining, shopping, entertainment right at your doorstep while still keeping you directly on the beach. Inside, 9' ceilings and an open concept layout create a bright coastal living space designed around stunning gulf views. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the condo, offering the look of natural wood with the durability and low maintenance performance ideal for beach living and rental use. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together, opening to a wide 10' balcony overlooking the emerald shoreline and Russell Fields Pier. The kitchen features clean white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled backsplash, anchored by a shiplap accented breakfast bar with casual seating. A flexible nook just off the kitchen adds extra function and can serve as additional seating or a casual gathering space. The primary suite is positioned for privacy and views with direct balcony access, a king bed, and an ensuite bath with quartz counters and a frameless glass walk in shower. Two additional sleeping areas include a second king bedroom and a bunk room with twin over twin beds, plus a queen sleeper sofa in the living area, comfortably accommodating up to 8 guests. A second full bath includes quartz countertops and a shower/tub combination. Resort amenities elevate everyday living with a beachfront pool heated year round, hot tub, tiki bar, fire pit, fitness center, covered parking, private beach walkover, and cabana rentals. Modern coastal design, full scale resort amenities, panoramic gulf views, and an unmatched walkable location beside Pier Park come together to create a true turn key beach experience in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gulf front settings. Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-1911 TYPE B ORB 4368 P 1381 3BR/2BA ORB 4406 P 1356 1563 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-201
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1911
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$630,000.00 ($570.65 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1708 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo at Aqua Unit #1708 15625 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 Experience luxury coastal living at the highly desired Aqua in the heart of Panama City Beach. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781545
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($622.81 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road C2-101 More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom mid rise condo located in the highly sought after low density building at Pinnacle Port. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782640
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road W-1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$649,900.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road W-1708 More Like This

Wake up to the soothing sound of waves and endless emerald horizons at Calypso Resort and Towers in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786101
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($338.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1507 More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath Condo at Origin at Seahaven | Panama City Beach This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and income potentialmaking it ideal for short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783621
  2. Provided by On The Coast Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1002b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($566.12 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1002b More Like This

Rental machine that includes a popular domain name and a facebook page with over 1,000 followers. Get revenue from both of these directly, avoid paying airbnb or vrbo charge. This condo feels like a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789318
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$660,000.00 ($422.27 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32302 More Like This

Exclusive Top Floor Penthouse at Calypso Resort Tower III Unmatched Views & Location in Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled luxury in this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse crowning Calypso T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,000.00 ($431.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-702 Green Listing More Like This

PRICE DROP! Don't miss out! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Calypso Tower 3, the closest tower to Pier Park. This spacious unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach  2-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach 2-804 More Like This

Interior Pictures Coming Soon! Best Location Condo in PCB! Excellent Rental Income Potential! Discover beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788874
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice