15413 Front Beach Road 410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15413 Front Beach Road 410
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $671
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 410
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2106 / -85.8683
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Continental Condos
  • Building: Continental Condos
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PARADISE AWAITS! This newly renovated studio is being sold fully furnished and is located on the white sandy beaches of THE GULF OF AMERICA! You will enjoy the views from your private balcony! Imagine waking up to the emerald blue waters and wrapping up the day gazing at the sunset! This low rise complex offers an ''old Florida'' feel. Down by the beach there is a seasonal chair service, snack bar and the pool is heated seasonally as well! The HOA fees include ALL utilities, even electric and the exterior insurance policy! These studios offer a great return, if you are looking for an investment property. Similar units are grossing 40k 45K annually! The complex is currently undergoing lots of updates such as new roof, new railings, exterior paint and much more! The location is one of the best in PCB! Located walking distance to Pier Park, several restaurants, Top Golf, Sharkey's and the highly anticipated surf park. Don't miss out on this one rental season is just around the corner! Call me or your favorite agent today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CONTINENTAL CONDO UNIT #410 TYPE IV ORB 560 P 301 EFF 1B 410 H&C ORB 4314 P 1541
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-075-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$248,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 435 More Like This

Best value in Lullwater Condos just steps from the beach! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and investment potential. Enjoy relaxing by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach  112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($597.12 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach 112 More Like This

ALL assessments have been paid ALL rentals can TRANSFER! Property can gross 35,000 40,000 owner has pets they charge for $$$$ Beachfront Ambassador Condominiums 1 Bed / 1 Bath Experience th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780605
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 17e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,500.00 ($329.16 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 17e More Like This

STEPS to the sand on the popular west end! ENDLESS SUMMER condominiums means enjoying ''endless fun!'' Beach Access #70 to the sandy shores of the GULF is across from the entrance of the Endless Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786735
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($599.28 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C7 More Like This

DIRECT GULF FRONT | TRANSFERABLE RENTALS Experience true Gulf front living in this prime studio, 1 bath beachfront condo. Whether you're seeking a personal beach escape or a high performing short

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783138
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1009, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($461.92 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1009 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a west facing, SUNSET Gulf view studio at Origin! Unit 1009 is a large studio with an impressive 541 square feet, and a layout that makes this condo unique from the st

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784549
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 16b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$250,000.00 ($429.55 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 16b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, first floor one bedroom, one bath villa in the highly desirable Horizon South beach community. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, this turnkey resid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784277
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 733, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$254,900.00 ($536.63 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 733 More Like This

Welcome to Origin, located across the street from Sharky's beachfront restaurant and bar, and within walking distance to Pier Park, the new Top Golf, and a multitude of dining and entertainment option

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784548
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 8d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$255,000.00 ($421.49 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 8d More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this spotless second floor condo at Endless Summer! Ideally located directly across from Beach Access 70, this beautifully furnished retreat overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780841
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice