15100 Front Beach Road 1009, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1009
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $462
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 541
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2089 / -85.8628
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Here is your opportunity to own a west facing, SUNSET Gulf view studio at Origin! Unit 1009 is a large studio with an impressive 541 square feet, and a layout that makes this condo unique from the standard studio units at Origin. As you enter unit 1009, you'll first notice that this isn't the average ''shotgun style'' studio unit. Directly in front when you enter is the living area and glass doors to the balcony, while the king sized bed is tucked away to the left, and the kitchenette is tucked back to the right. This is a very spacious studio layout, comfortable and cozy, with the ability to sleep 4. The full bath features a tile surround tub and shower combo, and a large vanity. The kitchen has all you need to cook a meal in with the 2 burner cooktop, microwave. If you have leftovers instead, you'll find plenty of room for those in either the two refrigerators. Through the large sliding glass doors, you have unobstructed Gulf views, and sunsets every night, as well as beautiful nightlights from the strip, and Pier Park. You can also enjoy one of the the many firework displays shot off the city pier right from the comfort of your own balcony. Unit 1009 is being offered fully furnished and rental ready. Origin is one of the very few high rise condos in PCB to offer interior corridors, keeping you safe and dry during inclement weather. Origin offers many amenities including two BBQ grill/picnic areas, a heated pool, hot tub, theater, game room, laundry facility, vending. a gated community with 24 hour security, and retail on site including Beaches and Cream convenient store and grill, and Sunsations beach store. Do not miss your opportunity to see this amazing property. Call it home, call it your private vacation getaway, call it your first or next investment...either way, call me to schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1009 TYPE SB ORB 2980 P 1309 STUDIO ORB 4226 P 1558 541 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-154
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1009
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 73d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 73d More Like This

This upgraded condo in the gated Horizon South community offers a strong opportunity for investors or second home buyers seeking a low maintenance property on the west end of Panama City Beach. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782688
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cain Road O, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($558.54 / sqft )

101 Cain Road O More Like This

RENTAL MACHINE! This stunning studio condo made $28,784 in 2025! It is the perfect investment opportunity or vacation getaway. Recently renovated from top to bottom, it boasts brand new porcelain floo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784621
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42b More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished and rental ready, this beautifully updated condo offers the perfect opportunity for a strong investment property, second home, or full time beach retreat. Ideally located betw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789431
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 12c2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,900.00 ($395.02 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 12c2 More Like This

Own your slice of paradise! Short term Rentals are allowed. No stairs!! Enjoy tons of amenities: 4 community pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, grilling area, club house, billiards room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789551
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$233,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E3 More Like This

Discover exceptional coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit at Wendwood Condos across from the community pool. Enjoy the tranquility of the west end of Panama City Beach, with the b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782757
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 20, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$234,900.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 20 More Like This

This detached, two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a hassle free home in Panama City Beach. Situated just one mile from the vibrant Pier Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781148
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 78h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($386.51 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 78h More Like This

Just steps from the beach, this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully turnkey and priced to sell! Featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and hallway bunks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781548
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$237,000.00 ($343.98 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E6 More Like This

Experience the amazing coastal living that PCB has to offer. This 1 bedroom is located across the street from the beach within the desired Wendwood Condos community. Located on the peaceful west

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice