17614 Front Beach Road 8d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17614 Front Beach Road 8d
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 605
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2323 / -85.9059
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Endless Summer Ii
  • Building: Endless Summer Ii
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its best in this spotless second floor condo at Endless Summer! Ideally located directly across from Beach Access 70, this beautifully furnished retreat overlooks the pools and hot tub. Move in or rent out immediatelyeverything is ready to go! Featuring a queen bedroom plus a queen sleeper sofa, this unit has been freshly updated with new paint, flooring, and furniture. Enjoy amazing amenities, including two pools, a hot tub, and a clubhouseall just minutes from Pier Park. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: ENDLESS SUMMER II UNIT 8 BLDG D ORB 1190 P 1158 1BD/1BA 605 H&C ORB 4190 P 2101 .
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-338-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 8D
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 12c2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,900.00 ($395.02 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 12c2 More Like This

Own your slice of paradise! Short term Rentals are allowed. No stairs!! Enjoy tons of amenities: 4 community pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, grilling area, club house, billiards room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789551
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$233,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E3 More Like This

Discover exceptional coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit at Wendwood Condos across from the community pool. Enjoy the tranquility of the west end of Panama City Beach, with the b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782757
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 20, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$234,900.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 20 More Like This

This detached, two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a hassle free home in Panama City Beach. Situated just one mile from the vibrant Pier Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781148
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 78h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($386.51 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 78h More Like This

Just steps from the beach, this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully turnkey and priced to sell! Featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and hallway bunks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781548
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$237,000.00 ($343.98 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E6 More Like This

Experience the amazing coastal living that PCB has to offer. This 1 bedroom is located across the street from the beach within the desired Wendwood Condos community. Located on the peaceful west

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C13, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($753.94 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C13 More Like This

If you are seeking a vacation rental or second home just steps from the sand, this is an excellent opportunity. This beachfront condo is ideally located near Pier Park, Topgolf, and a variety of resta

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783670
  2. Provided by Orange Realty Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 16a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($412.37 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 16a More Like This

Fully furnished AirBNB/STR in Panama Beach, Florida! Are you looking for the Complete Resort Community? Horizon South, located on the West end of Panama City Beach approx. a mile West of Pier Park, ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779748
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Granada Circle 501a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

501 Granada Circle 501a More Like This

Whether you're looking for a beach getaway that comfortably accommodates up to six or a smart investment with affordable HOA dues, this 900 sq. ft. condo at El Centro Villas delivers and its newly rem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784169
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice