301 Lullwater Drive 435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Lullwater Drive 435
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $248,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1089
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2207 / -85.884
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Lullwater Beach
  • Building: Lullwater Beach
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best value in Lullwater Condos just steps from the beach! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and investment potential. Enjoy relaxing by the community pool or taking in peaceful lake views from your private back porch overlooking Lullwater Lake. This rental ready unit comfortably sleeps up to 8 and features an updated kitchen, renovated primary bathroom, newer A/C (2024), washer and dryer (2024), and water heater (2022). Durable and stylish vinyl plank flooring has been recently installed throughout, enhancing both appeal and functionality. The condo also overlooks the pool, adding to its desirable setting. With over $10,000 in future bookings already secured for 2026, this is an excellent opportunity for immediate rental income. Ideally located less than half a mile from Pier Park, about a mile from Frank Brown Park, and just minutes from popular attractions, dining, and entertainment, this property is perfect as a vacation getaway, full time residence, or income producing rental. The community has undergone significant upgrades, including new siding, roofs, decks, and stairs. Plenty of parking and pet friendly for owners. Don't miss this opportunity to own a turnkey beachside condo in one of Panama City Beach's most convenient locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Dock, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: LULLWATER BEACH CONDO UNIT 435 ORB 986 P 1866 2BR 2B 1089 H&C ORB 4283 P 1948
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33647-074-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 435
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 73d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 73d More Like This

This upgraded condo in the gated Horizon South community offers a strong opportunity for investors or second home buyers seeking a low maintenance property on the west end of Panama City Beach. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782688
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cain Road O, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($558.54 / sqft )

101 Cain Road O More Like This

RENTAL MACHINE! This stunning studio condo made $28,784 in 2025! It is the perfect investment opportunity or vacation getaway. Recently renovated from top to bottom, it boasts brand new porcelain floo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784621
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42b More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished and rental ready, this beautifully updated condo offers the perfect opportunity for a strong investment property, second home, or full time beach retreat. Ideally located betw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789431
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 12c2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,900.00 ($395.02 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 12c2 More Like This

Own your slice of paradise! Short term Rentals are allowed. No stairs!! Enjoy tons of amenities: 4 community pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, grilling area, club house, billiards room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789551
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$233,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E3 More Like This

Discover exceptional coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit at Wendwood Condos across from the community pool. Enjoy the tranquility of the west end of Panama City Beach, with the b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782757
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 20, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$234,900.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 20 More Like This

This detached, two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a hassle free home in Panama City Beach. Situated just one mile from the vibrant Pier Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781148
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 78h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($386.51 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 78h More Like This

Just steps from the beach, this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully turnkey and priced to sell! Featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and hallway bunks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781548
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$237,000.00 ($343.98 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E6 More Like This

Experience the amazing coastal living that PCB has to offer. This 1 bedroom is located across the street from the beach within the desired Wendwood Condos community. Located on the peaceful west

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice