17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 770692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 418
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2351 / -85.9082
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Beachwalk Condominium, one of Panama City Beach's best kept secrets tucked away on the desirable west end and aptly named for its private walkover bridge that leads you straight to the sugar white sands of the Gulf. Finding a beautifully updated, meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath under $250,000 in this location is rare. Finding one like this is even rarer. From the moment you step inside, the care and quality are unmistakable. Thoughtful upgrades over the past few years include custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and crown molding throughout, creating a clean, elevated feel that stands out from the typical condo inventory. This has never been a rental used only a handful of times each year by family and friends so it shows like a model: pristine, polished, and move in ready. Step out back and enjoy peaceful views overlooking tennis courts and open green space, perfect for morning coffee, walking the dog, or letting kids play freely something you don't often find in beachside condo living. Beachwalk offers a unique blend of low maintenance living with a true neighborhood feel. Amenities include a community pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and clubhouse, all with a surprisingly low HOA of $497/month. And here's what truly sets it apart: a gated pedestrian bridge tucked at the back of the community, leading you directly to the beach just about a 4 minute stroll from your door to the shoreline. Whether you're searching for a second home, a primary residence, or an investment (yes short term rentals are allowed), this property checks boxes that others simply can't. Opportunities like this don't just get noticed they get claimed. Come see why.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Asphalt
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDO BLDG 12 UNIT E ORB 1789 P 1029 2BR 2B 1208 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38461-169-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 12E
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 73d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 73d More Like This

This upgraded condo in the gated Horizon South community offers a strong opportunity for investors or second home buyers seeking a low maintenance property on the west end of Panama City Beach. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782688
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cain Road O, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($558.54 / sqft )

101 Cain Road O More Like This

RENTAL MACHINE! This stunning studio condo made $28,784 in 2025! It is the perfect investment opportunity or vacation getaway. Recently renovated from top to bottom, it boasts brand new porcelain floo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784621
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42b More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished and rental ready, this beautifully updated condo offers the perfect opportunity for a strong investment property, second home, or full time beach retreat. Ideally located betw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789431
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 12c2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,900.00 ($395.02 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 12c2 More Like This

Own your slice of paradise! Short term Rentals are allowed. No stairs!! Enjoy tons of amenities: 4 community pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, grilling area, club house, billiards room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789551
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$233,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E3 More Like This

Discover exceptional coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit at Wendwood Condos across from the community pool. Enjoy the tranquility of the west end of Panama City Beach, with the b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782757
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 20, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$234,900.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 20 More Like This

This detached, two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a hassle free home in Panama City Beach. Situated just one mile from the vibrant Pier Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781148
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 78h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($386.51 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 78h More Like This

Just steps from the beach, this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully turnkey and priced to sell! Featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and hallway bunks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781548
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$237,000.00 ($343.98 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E6 More Like This

Experience the amazing coastal living that PCB has to offer. This 1 bedroom is located across the street from the beach within the desired Wendwood Condos community. Located on the peaceful west

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice