15100 Front Beach Road 733, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 733
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $537
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 475
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2085 / -85.8623
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to Origin, located across the street from Sharky's beachfront restaurant and bar, and within walking distance to Pier Park, the new Top Golf, and a multitude of dining and entertainment options. Origin unit 733 is a 475 square foot Gulf view studio. From the moment you first walk in, you will notice the all tile floors, NO CARPET! You first enter the kitchenette which comes complete with a large, full sized, refrigerator, a 2 burner cooktop, microwave, and a full sized dishwasher. Just past the kitchen, as you step into the living/dining/bed great room, with its light colors and beachy decor, you can't help but to notice the swaying green palms just off the balcony. The living area boasts a queen sleeper sofa, and a king size bed to accommodate 4 guests. The bathroom has a tile surround tub/shower combo, and again, tile floors. Once you're ready to enjoy the sounds of the waves crashing, step onto the oversized balcony and let your worries drift away! With views of the beach, Gulf, and eastward down front beach road, you'll have plenty to keep your attention. This is an east facing unit which showcases incredible sunrises, and during the hot midafternoon, gives you plenty of shade to enjoy sitting outside. Senior Frogs is just across Front Beach Road as well, and Moe's BBQ is just two buildings to the east. You can even hear live music some nights from either of those places if you want, or step inside and enjoy the peace and quiet with the hurricane ready sliding glass doors. Origin is one of the very few high rise condos in PCB to offer interior corridors, keeping you safe and dry during inclement weather. Origin offers many amenities including two BBQ grill/picnic areas, a heated pool, hot tub, theater, game room, laundry facility, vending. a gated community with 24 hour security, Beaches and Cream convenient store and grill, and Sunsations. Call today to make this great condo your personal vacation spot, your full time residence, or a wonderful investment to start, or add to, your portfolio.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 733 TYPE SA ORB 2980 PG 1309 STUDIO ORB 4226 P 1558 475 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-094
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 733
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 12c2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,900.00 ($395.02 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 12c2 More Like This

Own your slice of paradise! Short term Rentals are allowed. No stairs!! Enjoy tons of amenities: 4 community pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, grilling area, club house, billiards room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789551
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$233,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E3 More Like This

Discover exceptional coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit at Wendwood Condos across from the community pool. Enjoy the tranquility of the west end of Panama City Beach, with the b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782757
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 20, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$234,900.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 20 More Like This

This detached, two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a hassle free home in Panama City Beach. Situated just one mile from the vibrant Pier Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781148
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 78h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($386.51 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 78h More Like This

Just steps from the beach, this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully turnkey and priced to sell! Featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and hallway bunks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781548
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$237,000.00 ($343.98 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E6 More Like This

Experience the amazing coastal living that PCB has to offer. This 1 bedroom is located across the street from the beach within the desired Wendwood Condos community. Located on the peaceful west

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C13, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($753.94 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C13 More Like This

If you are seeking a vacation rental or second home just steps from the sand, this is an excellent opportunity. This beachfront condo is ideally located near Pier Park, Topgolf, and a variety of resta

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783670
  2. Provided by Orange Realty Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 16a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($412.37 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 16a More Like This

Fully furnished AirBNB/STR in Panama Beach, Florida! Are you looking for the Complete Resort Community? Horizon South, located on the West end of Panama City Beach approx. a mile West of Pier Park, ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779748
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Granada Circle 501a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

501 Granada Circle 501a More Like This

Whether you're looking for a beach getaway that comfortably accommodates up to six or a smart investment with affordable HOA dues, this 900 sq. ft. condo at El Centro Villas delivers and its newly rem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784169
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice