17729 Front Beach Road 1504e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 764412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17729 Front Beach Road 1504e
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 884
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 561
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2324 / -85.9106
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Splash Condo
  • Building: Splash Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major Price Improvement! Discover your perfect beach getaway at Splash 1504E, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus bunk area, 2 bathroom direct beachfront condo. This inviting retreat feels like home the moment you step inside, with stylish decor and a warm ambiance that complements the stunning ocean views. Plus, enjoy beautiful sunset views all year round, making every evening a picturesque experience. Families will love the abundance of activities for children, including a fun game room and a delightful children's splash pad and pool area. The convenience of two full bathrooms is perfect for families or guests, while the well appointed bunk area offers additional sleeping space for a fun filled beach vacation. The amenities at Splash are truly exceptional! Take advantage of the heated pool (seasonally), unwind at the poolside bar, or float along the lazy river for a relaxing day in the sun. The outdoor grill area is perfect for family cookouts, and there's even a shop on the property for all your essentials. With its prime beachfront location, you'll have direct access to soft sands and sparkling waters, making every day a new adventure. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat or a rental investment, this condo has it all! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 15
  • Legal Description: SPLASH CONDO UNIT 1504E TYPE B ORB 2849 P 1733 1BD/2BR ORB 4640 P 808 884 SQ.FT.H&C . 123 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-150-095
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1504E
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-139, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$394,970.00 ($401.80 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-139 More Like This

$10,000 FLEX CASH available for buyer closing costs, rate buy down, upgrades, or price reduction! This is not just a condo, it is a rare opportunity to own beach life, lake life, boat life, and res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787507
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-205, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$396,900.00 ($335.79 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-205 More Like This

Offering expansive, unobstructed Gulf views, this absolutely stunning 1 bedroom plus bunk residence at Calypso Tower III delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Beautifully appo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784154
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 138, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$398,000.00 ($448.70 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 138 Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND SOLD FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to Pinnacle Port! Step inside and immediately appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes found throughout this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781807
  2. Provided by Gulf Realty 30A LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1933, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$398,900.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1933 More Like This

Easy to Show!! Owner retiring and unit has never been on a Short Term Rental program!! Property is Fully furnished and rental ready! Emerald Beach Resort Unit on the 19th floor your dream condom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785363
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($405.90 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 305 More Like This

Purchase for only 10% down! Gulf front living w/ the LAKEFRONT lifestyle at your fingertips...The wait is OVER! Step into coastal elegance at Pinnacle Port A 305, a gulf front condo offering breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777784
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Front Beach Road B305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($416.49 / sqft )

17680 Front Beach Road B305 More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3rd Floor Condo on the Desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Right Across the street from Beach Access 73. Imagine being able to see some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781368
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-108 More Like This

Located at Pinnacle Port, a gated community, 1 bedroom,1 bath condo, ground floor, no curb or stairs, disabled parking by entry. Turn key, move in and/or rental ready. Publix, Aldi, CVS pharmacy les

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785722
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 627, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($427.20 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 627 More Like This

Turn key Gulf front ownership with strong, consistent rental performance. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786019
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice