23223 Front Beach Road 138, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 138
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $439
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 887
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2658 / -85.9858
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Gulf Realty 30A LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND SOLD FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to Pinnacle Port! Step inside and immediately appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes found throughout this beautifully renovated unit, such as the LVP flooring that carries seamlessly from room to room, offering both durability and a clean, coastal look. The bedroom features tasteful barn doors that add charm and function, while the updated staircase and sleek railing elevate the overall aesthetic. One of the standout improvements is the transformation of the former half bath into a full second bathroom, complete with a stylish walk in shower. On the first floor, the serene bedroom provides peaceful views overlooking Lake Powell, an ideal way to begin and end your day. Head upstairs to the second level, where the dining and kitchen areas continue to showcase those tranquil lake views. The kitchen is outfitted with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a casual breakfast bar, and plenty of cabinet space, making it as functional as it is attractive. Additional convenience comes with the in unit washer and dryer. The main living area is bright and welcoming, opening out to a tiled balcony that offers unobstructed Gulf views along with a clear sightline to one of the community's pools. It's the perfect spot to relax, dine outdoors, or simply enjoy the coastal breeze. With its numerous upgrades, thoughtful layout, and stunning views from both levels, this fully renovated Pinnacle Port unit offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. Pinnacle Port in Carillon Beach has so much to offer. With two pools, one of which is seasonally heated, a poolside cafe, field and court games as well as a playground, library and billiard room. You have access to a private boat ramp on Lake Powell with complementary boat slips for all your water activities. There is even a BRAND NEW PLAYGROUND currently under construction with anticipated completion of July 2026. Pinnacle Port is also located in a gated community with 24/7 security. The prime location offers you easy accessibility to all of your needs. 30A and Rosemary Beach is less than 3 miles to the west with restaurants, shopping, and more. Pier Park is less than 10 miles to the east with so many entertainment options available year round. Only a 30 minute drive to the Northwest Florida International Airport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 14
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, BoatSlip, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1A 6B UNIT #A1-138 TYPE A ORB 3857 P 312 1BR 1.5B
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-158-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 138
  • View: Gulf, Lake, Water
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($404.74 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10 More Like This

Completely remodeled from the studs out, this sleek, modern Pinnacle Port Penthouse one bedroom residence offers extraordinary front to back Gulf Front and Lake Powell views. Unique to this tower floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784917
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road A7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($415.51 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road A7 More Like This

CLOSEST BUILDING TO THE GULF IN SOUTHWIND. This one has great GULF VIEWS, sitting right at your front porch. Upgraded and updated inside. Currently a vacation rental and conveys FULLY FURNISHED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786366
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road I4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,900.00 ($361.71 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished and ready to enjoy or rent. This spacious 2 bedroom main floor condominium is only steps to the pool, community amenities, and white sandy beaches. Motivated Sellers! Cherished by its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 519, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$365,000.00 ($608.33 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 519 More Like This

This fully furnished condo was recently renovated and is turnkey! Perfect for a girls trip or bring the family. This one bedroom one bath sleeps 6 adults comfortably and offers unforgettable views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780997
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 903, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$365,000.00 ($390.79 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tidewater, where breathtaking Gulf views and resort style amenities create the perfect coastal escape. This beautifully maintained condo features a desirable 9th floor balcony, offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789379
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-407, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$369,000.00 ($502.04 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where the horizon melts into hues of blue and the rhythm of the tide becomes part of your everyday life, this gulf front retreat invites you to slow down and savor each moment. From the instant you st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787112
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  317, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,000.00 ($1,133.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 317 More Like This

This unit overlook the beach is not a side view. You are over the sand. Rare to come up for sale limited units at ftb direct gulf front facing with a private deck approximately over $30,000 of assess

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780599
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,900.00 ($381.38 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 112 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom tower residence at Pinnacle Port. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the Gulf and surrounding coastal landscape,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788259
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice