15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 764392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 561
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2148 / -85.874
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Building: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the serene beauty of beachfront living. This one of a kind 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit showcases exceptional design and high end finishes, making it a truly remarkable find. Step inside to be captivated by the sophisticated ambiance, accentuated by shiplap walls and premium furnishings from Restoration Hardware. Every detail has been meticulously curated, including high end window treatments that enhance the elegance of the space while providing privacy and comfort. The custom built bunk beds offer a unique touch, making this unit perfect for families or guests. The bathrooms feature exquisite bead board detailing, adding a timeless charm that complements the overall aesthetic. With high end finishes throughout, this condo is not just a home but a statement of refined living. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the thoughtful design and luxurious touches that make this unit stand out. Calypso Tower III provides residents with access to a wealth of amenities, including resort style pools, fitness facilities, and direct beach access, ensuring an enviable lifestyle right at your doorstep. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property that epitomizes luxury and comfort in one of the most sought after locations. Schedule your private showing today and experience the extraordinary allure of this beachfront gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Clay
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 23
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-808 TYPE D ORB 4425 P 890 1BR/2BA . 1103 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-078
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-808
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road I4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,900.00 ($361.71 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished and ready to enjoy or rent. This spacious 2 bedroom main floor condominium is only steps to the pool, community amenities, and white sandy beaches. Motivated Sellers! Cherished by its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 519, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$365,000.00 ($608.33 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 519 More Like This

This fully furnished condo was recently renovated and is turnkey! Perfect for a girls trip or bring the family. This one bedroom one bath sleeps 6 adults comfortably and offers unforgettable views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780997
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 903, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$365,000.00 ($390.79 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tidewater, where breathtaking Gulf views and resort style amenities create the perfect coastal escape. This beautifully maintained condo features a desirable 9th floor balcony, offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789379
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-407, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$369,000.00 ($502.04 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where the horizon melts into hues of blue and the rhythm of the tide becomes part of your everyday life, this gulf front retreat invites you to slow down and savor each moment. From the instant you st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787112
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  317, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,000.00 ($1,133.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 317 More Like This

This unit overlook the beach is not a side view. You are over the sand. Rare to come up for sale limited units at ftb direct gulf front facing with a private deck approximately over $30,000 of assess

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780599
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,900.00 ($381.38 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 112 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom tower residence at Pinnacle Port. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the Gulf and surrounding coastal landscape,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788259
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$375,000.00 ($441.70 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2106 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH $100K DOWN. (Purchase price will be $399K with 5.25% INTEREST if Owner Financing is desired). Amortized over 30 years with a 5 year balloon. FULLY FURNISHED, RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780616
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($406.75 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Beach 1834, your coastal paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated one bed, two bath unit offers an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786802
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice