23223 Front Beach Road A-139, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road A-139
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $394,970
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2655 / -85.9857
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $10,000 FLEX CASH available for buyer closing costs, rate buy down, upgrades, or price reduction! This is not just a condo, it is a rare opportunity to own beach life, lake life, boat life, and resort life all in one place. Welcome to this beautifully updated, fully furnished, and rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after gated community of Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach. This unique unit offers the best of both worlds with a Gulf view from the primary bedroom and a Lake Powell view from the second bedroom, giving you an incredible water view experience on both sides. Enjoy peaceful mornings, stunning sunsets, dolphin sightings in the Gulf, and the natural beauty of one of the most special coastal locations in Florida. Updated and turn key, this property features luxury vinyl flooring (2023), HVAC (2021), washer and dryer (2022), appliances (2022), furniture (2022), fresh paint, and new granite countertops. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental, this condo checks every box. Pinnacle Port sits on 25 acres between the Gulf of Mexico and Lake Powell, Florida's largest coastal dune lake, where freshwater meets saltwater in an incredibly rare natural setting. Located next to Camp Helen State Park, you are surrounded by preserved beauty, wildlife, hiking, kayaking, fishing, swimming, and endless outdoor adventure. The community offers outstanding resort style amenities including two pools, one heated and open year round, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, shuffleboard, basketball, sauna, steam room, fitness center, grills, boat ramp, boat slips, and fishing pier. With 24/7 gated entry monitoring, privacy and peace of mind come built in. An added bonus is that the HOA includes almost all utilities, including electricity for heating, cooling, and hot water, so owners typically only pay a small monthly electric bill for lights. Just minutes from 30A, shopping, dining, Publix, and ALDI, yet once inside the gate, it feels like a private island escape. If you want views, privacy, nature, boating, fishing, beach access, and strong rental potential, this is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, BusinessCenter, Gated, Barbecue, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-139 TYPE B ORB 634 P 53 2BR 1.5B ORB 4518 P 2007
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-160-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A-139
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($404.74 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10 More Like This

Completely remodeled from the studs out, this sleek, modern Pinnacle Port Penthouse one bedroom residence offers extraordinary front to back Gulf Front and Lake Powell views. Unique to this tower floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784917
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road A7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($415.51 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road A7 More Like This

CLOSEST BUILDING TO THE GULF IN SOUTHWIND. This one has great GULF VIEWS, sitting right at your front porch. Upgraded and updated inside. Currently a vacation rental and conveys FULLY FURNISHED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786366
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road I4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,900.00 ($361.71 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished and ready to enjoy or rent. This spacious 2 bedroom main floor condominium is only steps to the pool, community amenities, and white sandy beaches. Motivated Sellers! Cherished by its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 519, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$365,000.00 ($608.33 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 519 More Like This

This fully furnished condo was recently renovated and is turnkey! Perfect for a girls trip or bring the family. This one bedroom one bath sleeps 6 adults comfortably and offers unforgettable views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780997
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 903, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$365,000.00 ($390.79 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tidewater, where breathtaking Gulf views and resort style amenities create the perfect coastal escape. This beautifully maintained condo features a desirable 9th floor balcony, offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789379
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-407, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$369,000.00 ($502.04 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where the horizon melts into hues of blue and the rhythm of the tide becomes part of your everyday life, this gulf front retreat invites you to slow down and savor each moment. From the instant you st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787112
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  317, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,000.00 ($1,133.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 317 More Like This

This unit overlook the beach is not a side view. You are over the sand. Rare to come up for sale limited units at ftb direct gulf front facing with a private deck approximately over $30,000 of assess

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780599
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,900.00 ($381.38 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 112 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom tower residence at Pinnacle Port. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the Gulf and surrounding coastal landscape,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788259
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice