10095 Oak Tree Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10095 Oak Tree Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $429,980
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2815 / -80.4447
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Vitalia At Tradition
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell! Experience the Ultimate in Luxury Living at Vitalia at Tradition! Step into this stunning, like new home in the prestigious Adult community of Vitalia, where comfort, style, and peace of mind await. This impeccably maintained residence is packed with high end upgrades and offers the best in safety, including solid CBS construction, hurricane impact windows and doors, and a whole house automatic Generac generator for year round reliability. Enjoy a private, serene location near the front gate, complete with your own mailbox. Inside, you'll find an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den that easily converts into a third bedroom. The open concept floor plan is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen features top of the line stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, a sleek cooktop, granite countertops, abundant custom cabinetry, a walk in pantry with built ins, and a built in wine coolerideal for the home chef or host. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with a generous walk in closet adorned with custom California built ins and a spa like en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower. The guest bedroom and full bath offer a welcoming space for visitors and family alike. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a large covered patio overlooking a professionally landscaped backyard, perfect for your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Love to swim? The secondary Colony pool is just a quick stroll down the road for your convenience. As a resident, you'll have access to the incredible 24,000 sq. ft. Captiva Club, a state of the art clubhouse featuring a resort style heated pool, spa, hot tub, and a cutting edge fitness center to help you stay active and healthy. Meet new friends and have fun with endless social opportunities in the game room, billiards area, community room, or enjoy outdoor activities on the pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, basketball, and shuffleboard courts. There's even a picnic area for outdoor gatherings. With a full time activities director and a vibrant calendar of resident clubs and events, there's always something exciting happening at Vitalia. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home in one of the area's most sought after communities. Schedule your private tour today and start living the lifestyle you've always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO 22 (PB 46-18) LOT 13 (OR 4085-120)
  • Parcel Number: 430470000230001
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5445 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$490,848.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

5445 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Winston is a spacious two story home offering 2,519 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10692 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$494,990.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

10692 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Catalina is a stunning single story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, which include double vanity sinks, and a spacious 3 car garage within 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104167
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

9701 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop dreaming and start living in Vitalia at Traditionone of the Treasure Coast's most sought after 55+ communities! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus bonus room home offers a maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10596 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$495,000.00 ($143.73 / sqft )

10596 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view your dream house! This spacious 5/3/2 home is located in Crosstown Commons. This thoughtfully designed home offers ample living space with a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018301
  2. Provided by Masters Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10693 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$459,990.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

10693 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE Introducing The Catalina, a stunning single story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, which feature double vanity sinks, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111278
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12857 Aureolian Lane Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

12857 Aureolian Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ PARADISE BETTER THAN NEW! Why wait for a builder's basic shell? This tech loaded, fortified masterpiece on a premium lakefront lot offers upgrades you won't find in new construction plus world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020011
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10630 Waterway Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

10630 Waterway Lane More Like This

Take a walk or take your golfcart to Town Square for the weekly farmers market, concerts, holiday celebrations, restaurants, & shops. Bedford Park is known as an inviting "front porch community" withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020531
  2. Provided by HomeMint Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$430,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

7472 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in Copper Creek, a gated community with outstanding amenities. This well designed home offers an open layout with a large great room and a bright kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020945
  2. Provided by My Listing Professionals Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12151 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$455,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

12151 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed Sage Elite floorplan, located within the exclusive Tranquility Collection at Telaro. This 3 bedroom residence with a versatile flex room (ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice