1000 Spanish River Road 4g, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168316 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3387 / -80.0763
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca View Condo
  • Building: Boca View Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Showings begin on March 16. Updated top floor unit in a Boutique style building across from the Boca Raton Resort & Club. Steps from Lake Boca and 2 blocks from the Boca Inlet Beach! Spacious 2 large bedroom with walk in closets, 2 full bath condo with an open & bright floor plan and private outdoor patio. Basic Cable, Free Laundry, Extra Storage, Library, Fitness Center, Resort Style Pool, Sauna & Clubhouse. This unit comes with a storage unit and covered parking. Fabulous location close to Publix, Fresh Market, Trader Joe's, Downtown Boca and Mizner Park. No pets allowed. No smoking allowed. An acceptable credit score, background check/eviction notice & income is at the sole discretion of landlord. Tenant must acquire renter's insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA VIEW CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4G
  • Parcel Number: 06434729590040070
  • Unit Number: 4g
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 7th Street 4, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

265 7th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting East Boca Raton Location 2nd floor, 3 bed/2bth condo with tile floors, new kitchen, new appliances, new paint, ready for new tenants. Walk to Mizner Park and bike to the beach! Short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020844
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Office Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style building with excellent East Boca Raton location East of the Intracoastal. Spacious fully tiled residence on the third floor. Remodeled amenities: pool, gym, sauna, clubroom and laundry f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered for annual rent makes an ideal corporate rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024677
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing OCEAN views await you! Spacious 1bedroom/1 bath with fabulous balcony to enjoy. A Seaside Sanctuary located on A1A in Boca Raton! Updated, well maintained 1 bedroom/ 1 bath unfurnished and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026117
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  4110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

800 Camino 4110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Atrium Condo offers the ultimate South Florida lifestyle just moments from the beach, Lake Boca, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027406
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

27 Royal Palm Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027497
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice