2222 Cypress Bend Drive 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2222 Cypress Bend Drive 403
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2179 / -80.1506
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend Condominium V
  • Building: Cypress Bend Condominium V
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: The Cavalieri Property Managem
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller considering offering OWNER FINANCING. This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, security, and relaxed South Florida living. The updated 2020 kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances makes everyday cooking feel easy and enjoyable. The open living and dining space flows seamlessly to a spacious screened balcony overlooking the water ideal for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply unwinding after work. The primary suite is a true retreat with a large walk in closet and a private bath featuring new tile floors and a ceiling height Italian tile shower. Bedrooms offer warm wood look laminate flooring, deep closets, and ceiling fans 4 comfort year round Practical upgrades provide peace of mind: " 2023 A/C system, meticulously maintained " In unit washer & dryer with built in shelving " Energy efficient LED lighting " Accordion hurricane shutters for storm protection Outside, enjoy beautifully maintained landscaping and peaceful walks around the lake. The community offers a calm, nature filled environment while still being close to everything. Located near The Pomp, this area is growing and improving, making it ideal for buyers who want both lifestyle and long term value. Enjoy a relaxed coastal atmosphere without Fort Lauderdale congestion or pricing. This is not just a condo, it's a place to truly feel at home. Move in ready and priced to sell for a buyer ready to start their next chapter. Cypress Bend is a pet friendly community for all ages, offering great amenities like scenic jogging and biking trails, heated pools, laundry facilities, a clubhouse, gym, sauna, car wash station, playground, tennis and pickleball courts, and a cozy library, making it easy to stay active and relax. Conveniently located just minutes from Publix, shopping centers, Walgreens, restaurants, Top Golf, Harrah's Pompano Beach Casino, and The Pomp. Wake up each morning to serene lake views, birds in the trees, and soft natural light filling your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM V UNIT 403 BLDG 16 PER CDO BK/PG: 13268/904
  • Parcel Number: 494203bc0330
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$220,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Course Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,999.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3080 Course Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner condo in highly desirable Palm Aire, Pompano Beach with private lake views. This light filled unit offers a spacious layout and added privacy, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020200
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$209,777.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to make this 2BR/2BA condo your own. Why pay a higher price for someone elses decorations when you can pay less, have lower taxes and remodel to your own personal taste. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Cypress Bend Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$210,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

2236 Cypress Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspections complete Assessments paid. Great Investment! 2/2 near the best of Pompano Beach. Building 21 offers water views. Cypress Bend community offers every convenience gym, pool, tennis, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023215
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Bends hidden gem! This corner high floor unit offers rare privacy and sunlit, unobstructed lake views. Enjoy a tranquil balcony overlooking lush, park like grounds. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023360
  2. Provided by Mizner/Bass Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Mcnab Road 10, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$228,000.00

4341 Mcnab Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cheapest 2 bedroom 2 bath.. Great for investors or raise a family here... First floor all ages pet friendly come see it now... All ages gated community first floor unit totally remodeled with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$260,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Again!!! Seller Motivated! Experience Stylish South Florida Living in this updated 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths condo in Cypress Bend featuring dual master suites, quartz countertops, All impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice