2716 Emory Drive E H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167908 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2716 Emory Drive E H
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6376 / -80.13
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 29 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 29 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Rinker Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Age 55 plus community. No trucks, pets or smoking. Second occupant must be 25 years old plus. Stunning designer end unit model with open floor plan and windows everywhere. Private screened porch and huge open patio with privacy hedge. Bright, light, and impeccably clean. All new open floor plan with new kitchen with white shaker cabinets and granite counter tops. Beautiful appliances including full size dishwasher. Kohler nuroc double sink with touchless faucet. New ultra efficient ac system. New water heater. Free water and cable tv. Huge beautiful pool with covered patio area complete with two large gas grills free for you to use. This is the best kept secret in all of west palm beach. Close to everything and safe. Call agent today for a private showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND NO 29 PAR H BLDG 5
  • Parcel Number: 00424414390050080
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 55 and over community. 1 person needs to be 55 with a credit score of over 650.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023109
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018343
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Dudley Drive W L, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2607 Dudley Drive W L Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Enjoy your retirement in sunny south Florida in this beautiful condo nestled in the highly desired Cresthaven Villas, an adult community. This 1/1 end unit condo is on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018718
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Foxtail Drive F3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

202 Foxtail Drive F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into your new sanctuary, a delightful and cozy apartment that offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to cherish! With two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020378
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with 1,068 sq. ft., in unit washer & dryer, and plenty of natural light with garden views. All ages welcome. Community offers a lakeside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020518
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1798 Abbey Road Unit 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,895.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

1798 Abbey Road Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a 2nd floor rear corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a spacious master suite. The unit offers an inviting living room entry layout and has been recently remodeled with modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020979
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Forest Hill Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

6106 Forest Hill Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Greenacres was actually redone from top to bottom, and priced competitively. Clean, modern feel throughout This second floor unit features brand new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022504
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Barkley Dr W W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,750.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2531 Barkley Dr W W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refreshed 2BR/2BA ground floor villa available in the sought after 55+ Community of Cresthaven. This bright and airy 895 sq. ft. residence features a fully updated kitchen with sleek cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023372
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Emory Drive E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2630 Emory Drive E E Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community in Emory East at Cresthaven! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single story villa in the highly desirable Emory East community. Designed for easy, low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025820
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 109, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER INCLUDED! Experience comfortable South Florida living in this bright 2 bed, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Forest Hill Gardens. This well maintained unit features an efficient layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026256
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice