5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6379 / -80.1232
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 10 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 10 Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroom with new subway tile in the shower, new vanity and LED Mirror. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas and vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. The new enclosed patio adds valuable additional living space and includes a convenient storage room. Major updates include a new roof, plus A/C and water heater just 1.5 years old, offering efficiency and peace of mind. Well maintained and move in ready! *The exterior of the bldg is being painted the beginning of May Active adult community offering beautiful amenities and social activities for residents .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 10 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL A BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414140020010
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 55 and over community. 1 person needs to be 55 with a credit score of over 650.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023109
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Sea Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

624 Sea Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009968
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Dudley Drive W L, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2607 Dudley Drive W L Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Enjoy your retirement in sunny south Florida in this beautiful condo nestled in the highly desired Cresthaven Villas, an adult community. This 1/1 end unit condo is on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018718
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Foxtail Drive F3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

202 Foxtail Drive F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into your new sanctuary, a delightful and cozy apartment that offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to cherish! With two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020378
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with 1,068 sq. ft., in unit washer & dryer, and plenty of natural light with garden views. All ages welcome. Community offers a lakeside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020518
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1798 Abbey Road Unit 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,895.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

1798 Abbey Road Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a 2nd floor rear corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a spacious master suite. The unit offers an inviting living room entry layout and has been recently remodeled with modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020979
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Forest Hill Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

6106 Forest Hill Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Greenacres was actually redone from top to bottom, and priced competitively. Clean, modern feel throughout This second floor unit features brand new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022504
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Barkley Dr W W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,750.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2531 Barkley Dr W W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refreshed 2BR/2BA ground floor villa available in the sought after 55+ Community of Cresthaven. This bright and airy 895 sq. ft. residence features a fully updated kitchen with sleek cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023372
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Sunny Pine Way D2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

724 Sunny Pine Way D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 Bedrooms /2Bathrooms Condo on 2nd floor. All Ages Welcome!! Pine Ridge North III boost a beautiful pool, clubhouse and tennis court all within walking distance. no Showings u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025764
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Emory Drive E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2630 Emory Drive E E Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community in Emory East at Cresthaven! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single story villa in the highly desirable Emory East community. Designed for easy, low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025820
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice