602 Executive Center Drive 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166432 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 602 Executive Center Drive 209
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lake Place Condo
  • Building: Lake Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Westward
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty/P B
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained second floor unit is ideally situated in the peaceful garden section of the community, offering privacy and serene views. Features stylish ceramic tile flooring throughout and a bright, open kitchen and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Tanger Outlets Palm Beach, downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Airport. Commuters will appreciate close proximity to the Brightline station.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: LAKE PLACE COND PHASE I UNIT 209 BLDG 602
  • Parcel Number: 74434320056022090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 303-o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 303-o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,580.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle you've been dreaming of with breathtaking panoramic views of the Palm Beaches, a beautiful golf course, lakes, and downtown from two expansive terraces. This stunning 3 Bedroom 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018138
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Executive Center Drive 212, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,100.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

600 Executive Center Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac. Access this corner unit through a courtyard surrounded by luscious gardens. The unit features a private fenced patio, ideal for BBQ and relaxing, recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,295.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living at it's best. Welcome home to your castle in the sky. Stunning penthouse with sweeping views of the entire city skyline and the ocean beyond. Soaring 14 foot ceilings with crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023197
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 704, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooking the lake! This condo is offered fully furnished and now available for rent either longterm or short term. This is a roommate situation and the listed pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023317
  2. Provided by Evolv Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sweeping PENTHOUSE views over the new Dutchman's Pipe Club & Golf Course and the Atlantic Ocean to the east . PH2 has been renovated throughout, with tile floors, recently updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024526
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury city living in this 8th floor 1 bedroom plus den unit in The Slade, just 1 mile north of downtown West Palm Beach along the intracoastal waterfront. Available in August this bright, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025706
  2. Provided by Acquire Palm Beach LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Whitehall Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,550.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3636 Whitehall Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing penthouse unit in gated community 2ba/2ba, extra room for office space, & in unit laundry with storage'' apartment is located in the heart of west palm beach, in land of the presidents. This a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026439
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice