616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7084 / -80.0631
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Rinker Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse living at it's best. Welcome home to your castle in the sky. Stunning penthouse with sweeping views of the entire city skyline and the ocean beyond. Soaring 14 foot ceilings with crown molding and palladium windows in living room and master bedroom. Huge balcony to entertain your guests and dine above it all. Beautiful wood floors and tile kitchen and bathroom. Resort level amenities with huge pool and outdoor kitchen. Rent includes free fiber optic internet, private secure garage parking with ev charging station, water, and use of all luxury amenities in your private luxury condominium. Please call agent for private showing. Professionally managed and maintained. Spotlessly clean and ready for you now. Fast approval for move in. You deserve the best and this penthouse is you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Mexican Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Montecito Palm Beach Condominium Unit PH 06
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220160060
  • Unit Number: Ph 06
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 303-o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 303-o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Executive Center Drive 212, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

600 Executive Center Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac. Access this corner unit through a courtyard surrounded by luscious gardens. The unit features a private fenced patio, ideal for BBQ and relaxing, recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1215, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach in this 1 bedroom/1 bathroom + den unit. Enjoy western views of the city and sunsets from your balcony. Laminate flooring throughout the living area and car

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021961
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 704, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooking the lake! This condo is offered fully furnished and now available for rent either longterm or short term. This is a roommate situation and the listed pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023317
  2. Provided by Evolv Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sweeping PENTHOUSE views over the new Dutchman's Pipe Club & Golf Course and the Atlantic Ocean to the east . PH2 has been renovated throughout, with tile floors, recently updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024526
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury city living in this 8th floor 1 bedroom plus den unit in The Slade, just 1 mile north of downtown West Palm Beach along the intracoastal waterfront. Available in August this bright, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025706
  2. Provided by Acquire Palm Beach LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Whitehall Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,550.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3636 Whitehall Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing penthouse unit in gated community 2ba/2ba, extra room for office space, & in unit laundry with storage'' apartment is located in the heart of west palm beach, in land of the presidents. This a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026439
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Presidential Way 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3000 Presidential Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

3000 Presidential Way #4040, West Palm Beach Bright 4th floor corner unit in a gated community with pool. Elevator access, partially renovated with updated finishes, spacious layout and great locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027235
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice