3636 Whitehall Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026439 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3636 Whitehall Drive 402
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1442
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7472 / -80.0871
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Condo Of The Lands O
  • Building: Whitehall Condo Of The Lands Of The President
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing penthouse unit in gated community 2ba/2ba, extra room for office space, & in unit laundry with storage'' apartment is located in the heart of west palm beach, in land of the presidents. This apartment is central to all that palm beach has to offer. Next to dutchman's pipe, jack nicklaus golf course, with ''no mandatory membership'', two (2) large bedrooms, two (2) bathrooms, plus an additional room that could be used as a home office or storage. Plenty of parking for you and your guests, with plenty of natural light and a beautiful view of the clubhouse with swimming pool. Located in a 24hr manned gated community of million dollar homes on embassy drive and next to the palm beach outlets mall with plenty of shopping, whole foods, starbucks, target, home depot etc... Owner is only asking for 1 month rent and 1 month sec. Deposit, wow what a savings for you. Call me so i can help you make this your new home, please see below more nearby destinations. Pbi international airport the breakers rosemary square / city place palm beach outlets lake worth beach norton museum flagler museum p. B. Maritime museum surfing fl. Museum delicious restaurants plenty of shopping wellington, fl polo fields equestrian jumping mlb houston astros & washington nationals minor league baseball teams in state of the art complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COND 6 OF WHITEHALL CONDS OF THE LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT UNIT 402
  • Parcel Number: 74434307060064020
  • Unit Number: 402
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term monthly rental available in the heart of City center, The Tower is a quaint boutique building just steps to it all. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms you have ample space to stretch out and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019756
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 313, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,890.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING UNIT at Montecito luxury lifestyle condominium Renovated and upgraded corner unit, located on the 3rd floor, overlooking the tropical gardens. Private calm balcony has panoramic views of Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020439
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1215, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach in this 1 bedroom/1 bathroom + den unit. Enjoy western views of the city and sunsets from your balcony. Laminate flooring throughout the living area and car

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021961
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,800.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnish 1/1 northeast facing home view of trendy CItyPlace which is only steps away.. Italian cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances also washer/dryer. In the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022219
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Kravis Center and directly above Ruth Chris Steakhouse and The Cheesecake Factory, this fully renovated unit at The Tower puts the best of downtown WPB right outside your door. Cityplac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022748
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,295.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living at it's best. Welcome home to your castle in the sky. Stunning penthouse with sweeping views of the entire city skyline and the ocean beyond. Soaring 14 foot ceilings with crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023197
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 311, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY Wonderful WATERFRONT... Spectacular SUNRISE Views! Nearby Yacht Club and City Marina. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (each ensuite). Walk / Bicycle Lake trails Palm Beach and West Palm Beach, down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023295
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice