13008 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13008 Shinnecock Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $890,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3737
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2935 / -80.4577
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Astor Creek Golf & Country Clu
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Astor Creek Golf & Country Club, the newest golf community in Port St. Lucie. This newly built 2025 Kolter home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space on a private premium lot and features over $280,000 in upgrades, including upgraded kitchen appliances, designer lighting, an outdoor kitchen, water treatment system, automated shades, an extended patio, an expanded primary bathroom, a screened in lanai, a wine refrigerator, large lot room for a pool and many additional custom enhancements throughout why wait to build when you can move in now! Come see it! There is plenty of room for an amazing pool. Ask about the available pool plans and pricing. The $50,000 golf membership initiation fee is being paid by the sellers at closing. Golf cart & furniture is negotiable. Astor Creek Country Club Elevated Golf & Resort Style Living This isn't just a home it's a lifestyle address. Astor Creek is a gated, championship golf community anchored by a Chris Wilczynski designed 18 hole course with driving range, short game complex and practice putting greens. As an owner here, you enjoy a resident golf membership included with your home full access to the course, clubhouse, practice facilities and social amenities. Community perks extend well beyond golf, including: " Resort style pool & sundeck with cabanas " Lighted pickleball courts and tennis courts " Bocce and basketball courts " State of the art fitness center " Full service clubhouse with dining, social spaces and bar " Active lifestyle calendar and resident programming " Miles of scenic walking trails woven through the neighborhood Astor Creek is positioned for premier Treasure Coast access minutes from I 95 and the Turnpike, bringing beaches, shopping, dining and all the Port St. Lucie lifestyle within reach. Bottom Line: You're not buying just another house you're securing an upgraded, move in ready home in one of South Florida's most complete golf and lifestyle communities. From luxury interior details to a private lot with pool potential and membership level country club living, this is rare serious value in Port St. Lucie. Call today. Don't let this one sit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH - POD G - PLAT NO. 4 (PB 113-11) LOT 80
  • Parcel Number: 333270200920005
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12678 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$802,345.00 ($194.13 / sqft )

12678 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant home features a bright, modern transitional exterior with clean white tones, contrasting gray accents, and refined details that create strong curb appeal. Inside, the thoughtfully expande

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018371
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12965 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$854,475.00 ($213.30 / sqft )

12965 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed home showcases timeless transitional styling with a clean, sophisticated exterior palette accented by bronze windows, coordinated roofing, and elegant paver details that enh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018408
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13309 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$869,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

13309 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade at Tradition. From the moment you arrive, this beautifully designed home makes a statement with etched double glass en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028188
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,999.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

8688 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Lakefront | Built 2024 Stunning like new home on a spacious corner lakefront lot with premium upgrades throughout. The entertainer's dream outdoor area includes a screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

11698 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9073 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,900.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

9073 Arco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bed 3 bath home with den/office on an over‑sized lot in Fortezza at Verano! Truly one of the nicest homes in PGA Verano, this property is loaded with countless upgrades, including 10'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154836
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice