10288 Yellowwood Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2782 / -80.448
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Vitalia At Tradition
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to gorgeous lake views in this 2BR+Den/2BA/2CG Jensen floor plan located in the 55+ community of Vitalia at Tradition! This move in ready home features a screened entry, decorative impact glass front door, impact glass windows & doors, open living area, extended screened lanai, barrel tile roof, large closets, custom window treatments t/o and more! The open kitchen features a plethora of 42'' wood cabinetry, granite counters, SS appliances, breakfast bar and pendant lighting. Master suite with views of the lake has multiple closets, dressing area and ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and tiled shower. Guest bedroom located adjacent to the hall bathroom. The den has double glass doors and is the perfect place for a home office, craft space or additional TV room. Florida living comes to life with the screened and partially covered oversized lanai, utilizing 'tiny mesh' extra tight screening while providing a spacious outdoor area to dine, lounge and relax. The screened entry allows for a beautiful breeze, all while enjoying the views and birds by the lake. A 4 foot garage extension with upgraded epoxy coated flooring includes wall mounted shelving design for heavy weight capacity. HOA dues include basic cable, internet, alarm monitoring, security, lawn care, common area maintenance and access to the community amenities. Vitalia is a resort style 55+ community with plentiful amenities including two beautiful pools, clubhouse, pickleball & tennis courts, putting green, comprehensive fitness center complete with a wide array of classes and trained staff, library, social clubs and more. Located just a short bike ride from charming Tradition town square with shopping, dining and events. Conveniently located to interstates, hospitals, beaches and airports. Wonderful opportunity to own a slice of paradise. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 35 (PB 52-1) LOT 528
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 430470200950002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10596 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$495,000.00 ($143.73 / sqft )

10596 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view your dream house! This spacious 5/3/2 home is located in Crosstown Commons. This thoughtfully designed home offers ample living space with a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018301
  2. Provided by Masters Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10630 Waterway Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

10630 Waterway Lane More Like This

Take a walk or take your golfcart to Town Square for the weekly farmers market, concerts, holiday celebrations, restaurants, & shops. Bedford Park is known as an inviting "front porch community" withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020531
  2. Provided by HomeMint Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$430,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

7472 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in Copper Creek, a gated community with outstanding amenities. This well designed home offers an open layout with a large great room and a bright kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020945
  2. Provided by My Listing Professionals Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10521 Westlawn Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10521 Westlawn Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

TRADITIONS BEAUTY IN THE BEDFORD PARK SUBDIVISION!!! Very large single family home with a private bedroom and bathroom with their own entrance. Main home has 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022464
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12482 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,999.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

12482 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Palomar model built in 2022 with a bright, open layout and a warm, contemporary design. Large windows bring in natural light throughout the day, giving the home a calm, private feel. HOA covers lawn c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023634
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.27 / sqft )

10222 Orana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Port St. Lucie, Florida! This stunning two story residence boasts 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed living space, offering the perfect blend of elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026880
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice