12482 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12482 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $489,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2622 / -80.4508
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Lakepark At Tradition Plat 3
  • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Palomar model built in 2022 with a bright, open layout and a warm, contemporary design. Large windows bring in natural light throughout the day, giving the home a calm, private feel. HOA covers lawn care, irrigation, cable, internet, and alarm service. The kitchen, dining, and great room flow together as one intentional space finished in a clean, inviting palette that avoids the cold gray tones common in many new builds. Tile flooring runs throughout, and the covered lanai (extended 10 x 23). The primary suite includes two generous walk in closets and a well appointed bath. This home has been thoughtfully finished with a number of high quality upgrades that elevate both comfort and long term value and Lake Park has two dog parks and access to two pools and gyms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAKEPARK AT TRADITION
  • Interior Features: Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LAKEPARK AT TRADITION PLAT 3 (PB 78-1) LOT 359
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 43175010030001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10521 Westlawn Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10521 Westlawn Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

TRADITIONS BEAUTY IN THE BEDFORD PARK SUBDIVISION!!! Very large single family home with a private bedroom and bathroom with their own entrance. Main home has 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022464
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$570,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025503
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.27 / sqft )

10222 Orana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Port St. Lucie, Florida! This stunning two story residence boasts 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed living space, offering the perfect blend of elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026880
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice