10119 42nd Terrace #129, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10119 42nd Terrace #129
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.526 / -80.1104
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Limetree Condos
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated with high end stylish modern finishes! This absolutely stunning & spacious 2 bedrm, 2 full bath residence is ideally located in the heart of boynton beach! Elegant white porcelain tile flooring flows throughout the home. Brand new designer kitchen featuring white shaker wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, marble backsplash & new stainless steel appliances! Enjoy a private screened patio/florida sunroom, perfect for relaxing, gardening or flexible indoor outdoor living! New washer & dryer & your private 1 car garage with abundant storage. (a rare find, very few homes in the community offer this. ) wow, the clubhouse amenities include 3 swimming pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and more. Prime location! Minutes to shopping, dining & beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 682
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LIMETREE Condo Association (Ask for Kevin)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIMETREE COND UNIT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424525050001290
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home, Ranch, Traditional
  • Unit Number: #129
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Papaya Tree Trail A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

9890 Papaya Tree Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas East in Boynton Beach! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is upgraded from top to bottom and move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023082
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Meadows Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$290,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

172 Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Willowbrook! This captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in the heart of Boynton Beach, FL. This well maintained home features a new roof and a spacious courtyard patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11028033
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Laurel Tree Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4580 Laurel Tree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing villa. 2/2 one car garage with updated garage door, laundry inside, nestled in beautiful Bent Tree in Boynton beach. centrally located and literally close to everything. H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126752
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Greentree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$278,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

4657 Greentree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128568
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$310,000.00 ($212.62 / sqft )

4377 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** You own the land directly *** Welcome to Tropical Breeze Estates, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132864
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Storkwood Lane  A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

4723 Storkwood Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Move right in to this beautifully upgraded villa with no back yard neighbors and very quiet location. Fabulous kitchen with Kraftmaid cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146456
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$272,000.00 ($194.29 / sqft )

4862 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage, designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a new A/C (2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153908
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice