434 Southampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 434 Southampton B
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $56,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7077 / -80.1232
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Southampton Condo
  • Building: Southampton Condo
  • Provided by: Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quick sale! This unit has a gorgeous water view and more space than regular century village units. Ready for a renovation but livable now. cold central air conditioning and large lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 354
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON B COND UNIT 434
  • Parcel Number: 00424323410024340
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Sheffield G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$52,000.00 ($80.62 / sqft )

164 Sheffield G Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value for this sparkling professional cleaned condo. Walk in the front door to a bright and cheery living room then to your spacious dining area, off to the side is your spotless kitchen with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022990
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Windsor J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$51,000.00 ($77.27 / sqft )

215 Windsor J Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 215 Windsor J, nestled in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Residents of Century Village enjoy resort style amenities that truly set this community apart. Take advant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024018
  2. Provided by Kenmar Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($78.74 / sqft )

159 Easthampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled 1 bed 1 1/2 bath second floor condo. New central air, new vinyl floor, lots of closet space well managed association. Newer roof, association has a private sitting area. Six minute walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($93.02 / sqft )

333 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, vacant and broom cleaned! Ready to move in, purchased or rented! 333 Northampton is located right in the heart of West Palm Beach, minutes away from the airport, turnpike, i95 and sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101209
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Windsor Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,000.00 ($93.94 / sqft )

393 Windsor Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained second floor condo in the sought after gated community of Century Village in West Palm Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers a comfortable and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115782
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Windsor  L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$59,999.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

265 Windsor L Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This charming unit offers a light filled living area, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138049
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Sheffield M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,500.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

312 Sheffield M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor, designed for comfort, relaxation, and worry free enjoyment in Century Village. Bright and inviting, this home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152975
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice