393 Windsor Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11115782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 393 Windsor Q
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $62,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 272
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.712 / -80.1362
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained second floor condo in the sought after gated community of Century Village in West Palm Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle with 24/7 security. Enjoy the ease of access to nearby amenitiesjust a short walk to the pool, laundry facilities, and a private storage room. The condo features a kitchen with a passthrough to the living area, a large pantry, and durable laminate flooring throughout. The spacious bedroom offers generous closet space, while the screened in patio provides a peaceful spot to relax. Only 5 miles from Palm Beach International Airport and close to the Turnpike and I 95, Century Village is ideally positioned for travel and daily convenience. Don't miss this great opportunity to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR Q COND PAR 393
  • Parcel Number: 00424322020173930
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Southampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$56,000.00 ($70.71 / sqft )

434 Southampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick sale! This unit has a gorgeous water view and more space than regular century village units. Ready for a renovation but livable now. cold central air conditioning and large lanai.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159118
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$68,500.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

102 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 half bath, unit has upgraded tile flooring throughout. It is priced accordingly as one of the lowest in the 55+community. It can be rented out after one year of ownership.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($78.74 / sqft )

159 Easthampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled 1 bed 1 1/2 bath second floor condo. New central air, new vinyl floor, lots of closet space well managed association. Newer roof, association has a private sitting area. Six minute walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Windsor R, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$72,500.00 ($91.54 / sqft )

414 Windsor R Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey! Move into this light & bright 2nd floor 1 bed 1. 5 bath unit. Beautifully updated bathrooms new kitchen appliances newer hot water heater stylish furniture. Ceramic tile throughout well manag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($93.02 / sqft )

333 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, vacant and broom cleaned! Ready to move in, purchased or rented! 333 Northampton is located right in the heart of West Palm Beach, minutes away from the airport, turnpike, i95 and sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101209
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice