1985 Ocean Drive Pha, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1985 Ocean Drive Pha
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9794 / -80.1208
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Hemispheres Condo
  • Building: Hemispheres Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: APRO & Associates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great investment opportunity with immediate rental income. This nicely updated penthouse condo offers a spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath layout with nearly 900 SF of comfortable living space. The unit is filled with natural light and features tile flooring in the living areas and brand new carpet in the bedroom, along with gorgeous panoramic views of the Intracoastal and beach from the private balcony. Currently tenant occupied at $2,200/month (tenant willing to stay), making this an excellent income producing property. Enjoy resort style amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts, basketball court, two fitness centers, sauna and steam rooms, marina, beach service, valet parking, courtesy shuttle, two restaurants, two mini markets, and 24 hour security.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, expressways, casinos, and major airports. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated penthouse in a highly sought after beachfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 899
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HEMISPHERES CONDO UNIT PH A BLDG BAY SOUTH PER CDO BK/PG: 4165/352
  • Parcel Number: 514226gk3210
  • Unit Number: Pha
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$360,000.00 ($318.58 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 1128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022142
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Parkview Drive 814, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$399,900.00

2500 Parkview Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520640
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$319,000.00 ($277.39 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY and tastefully renovated, this bright 2 bedroom residence offers modern living in the desirable Fairways Riviera of Hallandale Beach. The fully updated interior features an open concept kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019781
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Ocean Drive 16b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$335,000.00 ($385.06 / sqft )

1985 Ocean Drive 16b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous View from this Beautifully remodeled 1 bdm 1.5 baths furnished condo. New kitchen and baths. Newly furnished. Dont miss out!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020500
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$340,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location 2 bed/2bath Condo with water views! Step outside and find yourself at the heart of everything South Florida has to offer. Stroll to the beach, catch the excitement at Gulfstream Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021040
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene North exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021237
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$389,000.00 ($277.86 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 600 Three Islands Blvd #615, a renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and Intracoastal water views from the balcony. The unit features a contemporary kitchen, clean mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023017
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 1029, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 1029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and bright 2BD/2BA with Stunning City Views featuring floor to ceiling windows and endless city views. Featuring Quartz countertops, Sub Zero fridge, and high end S/S appliances. Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023598
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at Duo. This stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, in unit laundry, and a spacious split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023964
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Ocean Drive 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$339,000.00

1893 Ocean Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean unit witha good intracoastal view. Acroos the street to the ocean. Beach on one side and intracoastal on the other. Association requires a credit score of at least 675. Can be shown any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10437556
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice