600 Parkview Drive 1029, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Parkview Drive 1029
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9938 / -80.1211
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Towers Of Oceanview South
  • Building: Towers Of Oceanview South
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, clean and bright 2BD/2BA with Stunning City Views featuring floor to ceiling windows and endless city views. Featuring Quartz countertops, Sub Zero fridge, and high end S/S appliances. Italian vinyl flooring, and walk in closets. Upgraded Bathrooms and recessed lighting throughout. Three Islands locationminutes to beach, shops, and restaurants.40 years Certification currently in process.... new elevators, concrete restorations, modernization of electrical panels & HVAC. . Can be rented after 1year of ownership. First lease period must be two years in length and building only allows 10% of the units be leased at one time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 995
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Towers of Oceanview South
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE TOWERS OF OCEANVIEW SOUTH CONDO UNIT 1029 PER CDO BK/PG: 9248/285
  • Parcel Number: 514223bc2640
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1029
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway 203, HALLANDALE BEACH, FL 33009
$305,000.00 ($265.22 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent location just minutes from the ocean. This bright and well maintained unit features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385915
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Dishington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$360,000.00 ($318.58 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 1128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022142
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$340,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location 2 bed/2bath Condo with water views! Step outside and find yourself at the heart of everything South Florida has to offer. Stroll to the beach, catch the excitement at Gulfstream Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021040
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene North exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021237
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,900.00 ($247.85 / sqft )

2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Park, your Dream Condo in the Heart of Three Islands! Don't miss this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,210 sq ft of stylish, move in ready living in one of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021617
  2. Provided by Florida Listings Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$389,000.00 ($277.86 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 600 Three Islands Blvd #615, a renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and Intracoastal water views from the balcony. The unit features a contemporary kitchen, clean mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023017
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at Duo. This stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, in unit laundry, and a spacious split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023964
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 718, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($264.60 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell Quick With Seller Concessions! Bright and Spacious 2BR 2BA Intracoastal View. Just .8 miles to the beach or 1600 steps to the Sand! HOA includes Wi Fi, Cable & H20. Enjoy sunsets from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026582
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

137 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views to the ocean and intracoastal.40 year certification completed. Laundry and storage on the floor. Dock for lease subject to availability. Close to the shopping, restaurants and beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026691
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Ocean Drive 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$339,000.00

1893 Ocean Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean unit witha good intracoastal view. Acroos the street to the ocean. Beach on one side and intracoastal on the other. Association requires a credit score of at least 675. Can be shown any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10437556
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice