300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.989 / -80.1272
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Fairways Riviera Condo
  • Building: Fairways Riviera Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Florida Royal Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY and tastefully renovated, this bright 2 bedroom residence offers modern living in the desirable Fairways Riviera of Hallandale Beach. The fully updated interior features an open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and sleek tile flooring throughout. Designed with both style and comfort in mind, the unit offers spacious living areas, recessed lighting, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Impact windows and sliding doors provide added security, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy a large tiled patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining, overlooking lush greenery that creates a private and tranquil setting. The well maintained building offers great amenities including a heated pool, gym, and more... Maintenance includes cable, internet, hot water, and additional services for convenient, worry free living. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, Gulfstream Park, Aventura Mall, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1186
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS RIVIERA CONDO UNIT 317 PER CDO BK/PG: 4168/370
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514226am0330
  • Unit Number: Unit 317
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway 203, HALLANDALE BEACH, FL 33009
$305,000.00 ($265.22 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent location just minutes from the ocean. This bright and well maintained unit features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385915
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Dishington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$360,000.00 ($318.58 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 1128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022142
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 430 Golden Isles Drive 301, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

430 Golden Isles Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine arriving home to your sun filled 3rd floor corner residence at Golden Isles Yacht Club, where light wraps every room in calm, clarity, and effortless ease. The open flow naturally draws you in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Ocean Drive 16b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$335,000.00 ($385.06 / sqft )

1985 Ocean Drive 16b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous View from this Beautifully remodeled 1 bdm 1.5 baths furnished condo. New kitchen and baths. Newly furnished. Dont miss out!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020500
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$340,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location 2 bed/2bath Condo with water views! Step outside and find yourself at the heart of everything South Florida has to offer. Stroll to the beach, catch the excitement at Gulfstream Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021040
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene North exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021237
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,900.00 ($247.85 / sqft )

2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Park, your Dream Condo in the Heart of Three Islands! Don't miss this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,210 sq ft of stylish, move in ready living in one of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021617
  2. Provided by Florida Listings Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 1029, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 1029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and bright 2BD/2BA with Stunning City Views featuring floor to ceiling windows and endless city views. Featuring Quartz countertops, Sub Zero fridge, and high end S/S appliances. Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023598
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at Duo. This stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, in unit laundry, and a spacious split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023964
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 718, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($264.60 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell Quick With Seller Concessions! Bright and Spacious 2BR 2BA Intracoastal View. Just .8 miles to the beach or 1600 steps to the Sand! HOA includes Wi Fi, Cable & H20. Enjoy sunsets from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026582
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice