1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4981 / -80.093
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Chanteclair Villas Condo Three
  • Provided by: Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedrooms, open and airy layout, with plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been updated with pantry +Rm for Table. Master bath just been updated and remodeled see PICTURES. Windows w/Accordion Hurricane Shutters for windstorm protection. New 24 inch Tile floors thru out. New A/C, Hot Water Heater, Newer ROOF, and NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL just updated. Interior Washer/Dryer Rm. The backyard features an extended open patio, ideal for relaxation & enjoy the privacy of a yard with no neighbors behind you. The community pool within walking distance. Pet restriction, one pet (up to 20 lbs.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHANTECLAIR VILLAS COND NO THREE UNIT 1-F
  • Parcel Number: 08434606080000016
  • Unit Number: 1-F
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Mahoe Tree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

4655 Mahoe Tree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

This one is priced to sell. Kitchen has been updated and newer vanities in both bathrooms. Great location steps from the pool and clubhouse. The affordable association fee covers cable, water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021874
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Papaya Tree Trail A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

9890 Papaya Tree Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas East in Boynton Beach! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is upgraded from top to bottom and move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023082
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 Loquat Tree Run A Run A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

9855 Loquat Tree Run A Run A Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing. Ready to move in! Discover this charming corner unit villa in Bent Tree East with 2 beds and 2 baths. Enjoy an open living/dining layout with parquet floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112759
  2. Provided by Posh Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Laurel Tree Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4580 Laurel Tree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing villa. 2/2 one car garage with updated garage door, laundry inside, nestled in beautiful Bent Tree in Boynton beach. centrally located and literally close to everything. H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126752
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$310,000.00 ($212.62 / sqft )

4377 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** You own the land directly *** Welcome to Tropical Breeze Estates, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132864
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice