10215 Circle Lake Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10215 Circle Lake Drive 101
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $259,200
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5251 / -80.1375
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Palm Chase Lakes Condo
  • Building: Palm Chase Lakes Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller. This first floor corner unit offers a lake view and is conveniently located near houses of worship, just off the corner of BB Boulevard and El Clair Ranch. 1,500 square foot condominium located in a well maintained 55+ gated community. The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The spacious layout includes a large covered patio with lake view, tile and laminate flooring throughout, and a two year old air conditioning system. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and a linear closet and walk in shower. The third bedroom is currently set up as a den with a window and closet. Call Today for an appointment! Washer and dryer inside home and washer only three years old. There is a large, waterproof floored storage closet on the property. Residents have access to the community clubhouse and pool. This home is situated close to the clubhouse, making it an ideal living space for those seeking convenience and community amenities. Community amenities included in maintenance, water, cable and internet(Hotwire), clubhouse, pool, ADT Security, pest control, gate and maintenance of building exterior.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE LAKES COND UNIT 101 BLDG 107
  • Parcel Number: 00424526281071010
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor 2BR/2BA + Den in desirable 55+ Sun Valley East, featuring spacious 1,644 sf living space, eat in kitchen, separate dining area, den alcove and inviting living room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11675 Briarwood Circle 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$309,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11675 Briarwood Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the sought after Briarwood community in Indian Spring. This large condo is perfect as a snowbird's retreat or for the all year round homesteader. Fantastic floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021037
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Europa Drive P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

5139 Europa Drive P Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

"Step into contemporary luxury with this stunning, move in ready 3 bedroom condo located in the highly sought after, ALL AGES community of Platina. This residence has been meticulously fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022055
  2. Provided by Lauria Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

5366 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest and most sought after model in platina, offering an expansive and light filled upstairs living space designed for comfort and flexibility. This spacious residence features three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023862
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Europa Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,999.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

5218 Europa Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with serene lake views, located in a secure gated community. This partly renovated home features updated finishes and includes a recently replaced A/C system and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023991
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11090 Green Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$235,000.00 ($196.49 / sqft )

11090 Green Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath second floor CORNER condo with a breathtaking GOLF course view in the 55+ Gated community of Green Lakes in the prestigious Indian Spring Country Club located at 11090

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$269,000.00 ($178.26 / sqft )

5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORAL LAKES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Wow, what a fantastic ground floor condo with a beautiful outdoor patio! This unique unit offers two bedrooms plus a Den with two full bathrooms and a conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024909
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Europa Drive Apt L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$290,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

5235 Europa Drive Apt L Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this light filled, 3BR/2BA, second floor condo in the highly sought after Carrara Village of Platina. Featuring a private elevator and staircase access, this home showcases updated wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026329
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 Sills Dr E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$268,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

9681 Sills Dr E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Sun Valley East community. Featuring renovated kitchen/bathrooms, with SS appliances. The open concept layout includes a dedicated den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027615
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice