14 Royal Palm Way 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Royal Palm Way 501
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3259 / -80.0941
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Community is FULLY FUNDED and all constructions has been COMPLETED. NO ASSESSMENTS. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Boca Bayou, one of Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities. This rare 5th floor corner unit offers exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and tranquil canal views just off the Intracoastal Waterway. Lovingly maintained and lightly used only three months per year, the residence feels nearly new. The expansive fully screened balcony features an additional side opening, enhancing both the breeze and the water views perfect for morning coffee or sunset relaxation. Inside, the home has been completely renovated with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A new kitchen and two beautifully updated bathrooms (2021) are complemented by new tiled flooring, ceilings, and walls across the entire unit. Major systems have all been replaced, including hurricane impact windows and doors (2023), a new electrical system (2024), new A/C (2022), and new appliances (2022) offering true peace of mind. Residents enjoy the convenience of a full laundry room on the first floor, an assigned parking space, and a complimentary private storage bin. Boca Bayou delivers a true resort style lifestyle with 24 hour gated security and on site patrol, five heated swimming pools, sauna and exercise room, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and shuffleboard courts, a putting green, bike storage, and boating slips available to residents. A brand new clubhouse scheduled for completion in 2026 will further elevate the community experience. Hot water and cable TV are included in the maintenance fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 973
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU IV COND UNIT 501 BLDG 14
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060145010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 413, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$420,000.00 ($358.97 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available high floor corner residence at Tierra Del Mar! Ideally located on A1A just steps from the beach and minutes to Downtown Boca Raton, this light filled unit offers a premium southwest e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018704
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 1st Street 9, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,437.00 ($330.39 / sqft )

201 1st Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Boca Raton location! Designer Inspired, Beach modern 2/2 condo in a boutique 15 unit building with pool. Walking distance to Mizner Park, the beach, dining, shopping, houses of worship, Brightli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022049
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$404,900.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

7 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023262
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$439,000.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Boca Bayou community in East Boca Raton. This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and doors, an upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023541
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$415,000.00 ($404.88 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ocean side unit with a large extended balcony and stunning Partial Ocean Views. This bright and spacious 1BD/1.5BA condo on A1A in East Boca Raton features 9 foot ceilings, hardwood floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026451
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Banyan Road C 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$387,500.00 ($428.18 / sqft )

2700 Banyan Road C 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bike, run, swim, and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in this superb East Boca location, just steps from the beach simply walk across A1A and enjoy the ocean. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027158
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road B 1, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$409,000.00 ($423.83 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road B 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bright, clean, and updated front corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit just a block from the beach. Offered furnished or unfurnished. Bike, run, swim, jog, and enjoy the South Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027183
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00 ($344.67 / sqft )

27 Royal Palm Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027564
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00

10 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice