8 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.327 / -80.0936
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keyes
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Boca Bayou community in East Boca Raton. This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and doors, an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, and updated flooring throughout. The spacious primary bedroom offers comfort and functionality, complete with walk in closets for ample storage. Enjoy beautiful water views that create a light, airy feelperfect for everyday living or relaxing at home. Located in a gated, amenity rich community, this condo offers the best of South Florida living just minutes from Deerfield Beach, Mizner Park, and the heart of Boca Ratonwith beaches, dining, and shopping right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Loading Space(s), Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 203 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060082030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 1st Street 9, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,437.00 ($330.39 / sqft )

201 1st Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Boca Raton location! Designer Inspired, Beach modern 2/2 condo in a boutique 15 unit building with pool. Walking distance to Mizner Park, the beach, dining, shopping, houses of worship, Brightli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022049
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$404,900.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

7 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023262
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$415,000.00 ($404.88 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ocean side unit with a large extended balcony and stunning Partial Ocean Views. This bright and spacious 1BD/1.5BA condo on A1A in East Boca Raton features 9 foot ceilings, hardwood floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026451
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road B 1, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$409,000.00 ($423.83 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road B 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bright, clean, and updated front corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit just a block from the beach. Offered furnished or unfurnished. Bike, run, swim, jog, and enjoy the South Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027183
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 420, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$470,000.00 ($430.01 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tierra Del Mar where exceptional value meets an unbeatable East Boca Raton address. Just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this rare offering places you across the street from the beach and mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice