10 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10547906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 13th Street B3
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.338 / -80.0894
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Palm Royal Condominium
  • Building: Palm Royal Condominium
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel appliances, LED top ceiling lights. Stylish new dining/TV room. Newer bathrooms with high end finishing. Suite master has access to balcony, walking closet with full size washer and dryer. New high impact windows and doors. New HVAC, plumbing, electric panel. All permits approved and inspected by the city of Boca Raton. Convenient same floor access to the sundeck area. One assigned covered space carport with plenty of guest space. Clubhouse, community pool, BBQ area. Building received new roof and new electric panels. Jan/26 special assessment to be paid by seller. Call to schedule your visit. Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel appliances, LED top ceiling lights. Stylish new dining/TV room. Newer bathrooms with high end finishing. Suite master has access to balcony, walking closet with full size washer and dryer. New high impact windows and doors. New HVAC, plumbing, electric panel. All permits approved and inspected by the city of Boca Raton. Convenient same floor access to the sundeck area. One assigned covered space carport with plenty of guest space. Clubhouse, community pool, BBQ area. Building received new roof and new electric panels. Jan/26 special assessment to be paid by seller. Call to schedule your visit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: THE PALM ROYAL APTS INC UNREC APT 3-B OF PARCEL D IN OR1489P59
  • Parcel Number: 06434730220040070
  • Unit Number: B3
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$365,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING WATER VIEWS! Rare private end unit overlooking the Hillsboro Canal, offering sweeping water vistas through wraparound windows and a screened balcony. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019653
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 1st Street 9, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,437.00 ($330.39 / sqft )

201 1st Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Boca Raton location! Designer Inspired, Beach modern 2/2 condo in a boutique 15 unit building with pool. Walking distance to Mizner Park, the beach, dining, shopping, houses of worship, Brightli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022049
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$350,000.00 ($322.28 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA condo located on A1A in highly sought after East Boca Raton with private beach access. This bright, higher floor unit features impact windows, abundant natural light, and a large ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022449
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$404,900.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

7 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023262
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$439,000.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Boca Bayou community in East Boca Raton. This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and doors, an upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023541
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$415,000.00 ($404.88 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ocean side unit with a large extended balcony and stunning Partial Ocean Views. This bright and spacious 1BD/1.5BA condo on A1A in East Boca Raton features 9 foot ceilings, hardwood floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026451
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Banyan Road C 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$387,500.00 ($428.18 / sqft )

2700 Banyan Road C 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bike, run, swim, and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in this superb East Boca location, just steps from the beach simply walk across A1A and enjoy the ocean. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027158
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road B 1, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$409,000.00 ($423.83 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road B 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bright, clean, and updated front corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit just a block from the beach. Offered furnished or unfurnished. Bike, run, swim, jog, and enjoy the South Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027183
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00 ($344.67 / sqft )

27 Royal Palm Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027564
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$359,000.00

501 11th Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of east boca raton. Corinithian gardens is a true hidden gem privately tucked away but also within walking distance to mizner park. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice