7547 79th Avenue 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7547 79th Avenue 212
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2167 / -80.2593
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Bonaire At Woodmont No 4
  • Building: Bonaire At Woodmont No 4
  • Provided by: The Bella Group Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright, beautiful, and thoughtfully designed, this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an excellent split bedroom floor plan in a quiet, well maintained gated community. The open, light filled kitchen features a center island and a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for casual meals, while still offering ample space for a full dining room set. Tastefully designed kitchen and bathrooms add to the home's modern appeal. Enjoy a screened balcony/den with private access from the spacious primary bedroom, which includes three closetstwo of them walk ins. With abundant storage throughout, a full size washer and dryer, and the option to be offered furnished or unfurnished, this gated community provides privacy, comfort, and a serene neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1025
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BONAIRE AT WOODMONT NO.4 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 212 BLDG 4B PER CDO BK/PG: 12144/599
  • Parcel Number: 494104am0330
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8002 Lagos De Campo Boulevard B306, Tamarac, FL 33321
$205,000.00 ($190.17 / sqft )

8002 Lagos De Campo Boulevard B306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in the desirable Lagos de Campo community. This spacious unit offers a bright and open layout, comfortable living areas, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019080
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 Ashmont Circle 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($237.53 / sqft )

7448 Ashmont Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2/2 condo in Ashmont at Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Tamarac! This top floor (3rd) corner unit offers breathtaking lake views to the North, showcasing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022509
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023000
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Southampton Terrace 215, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

7751 Southampton Terrace 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome home to sought after king's point, a premier 55+ active adult community. This fully renovated unit has the look and feel of a brand new home, with care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026555
  2. Provided by Oleander Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after first floor corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence with an open floor plan and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios. One with garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$228,000.00 ($185.37 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, rarely available first floor 2/2 in KINGS POINT YARDLEY C. Impact windows, updated kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar. Tile throughout. Living room overlooking lake. Tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice