4670 Rosewood Tree Court B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4670 Rosewood Tree Court B
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5284 / -80.1175
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Villas West Condo
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West, a vibrant 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers beautiful water views and a low maintenance lifestyle. Selling FULLY Furnished. The HOA provides access to fantastic amenities like a refreshing pool, a fully equipped fitness center, and well manicured grounds. Located just a short drive from pristine beaches, shopping, and dining, this home is ideally situated for convenience and leisure. Enjoy outdoor adventures in nearby parks, or explore popular spots like Boynton Beach Mall and Oceanfront Park. With easy highway access, this villa is perfect for those seeking a peaceful yet connected coastal lifestyle. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS WEST COND UNIT 6-216-B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424524160062162
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4807 Boxwood Circle 4807, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$406,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

4807 Boxwood Circle 4807 Foreclosure More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY, HOA REQUIERES 20% DOWN PAYMENT. GREAT COMMUNITY TREE LINED STREETS, NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH AMENITIES AND POOL. FRIENDLY COMMUNITY, LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024103
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Leeway Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

8521 Leeway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Shores a 55+ pet friendly well kept community with sidewalks that enhance the neighborhood's charm. Nestled on a corner lot this home tucked inside Boynton Bch's most inviting communities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019217
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$479,000.00 ($213.17 / sqft )

12806 Hampton Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated adult community of Hampton Lakes. This open concept layout features an expansive living area combining the kitchen, family room, and dining spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019306
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Fairfax Cir W W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$460,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

1033 Fairfax Cir W W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home w/2 car garage home in Lawrence Grove, all ages & pet friendly community. Split floor plan w/vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light. 2014 Roof, 2021 A/C, & Accordion Shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020177
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4781 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$439,900.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

4781 Brighton Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront home in the highly desirable community of Brighton Lakes. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers peace of mind with a brand new A/C, water heater, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

4810 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This corner lot home is located in the active adult community of Palm Shores. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, the home has an open floor plan creating a roomy space to spread out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027078
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8436 Northstar Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

8436 Northstar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained single family home on a quiet cul de sac in the Palm Shores community of Boynton Beach. Features impact windows and a 2024 impact garage door for storm protection, energy efficiency, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549593
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

4635 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a meticulously maintained property in the reputable Palm Shores Community, located at 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL. This premium home boasts a plethora of notable features, meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7729 Forest Green Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$425,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

7729 Forest Green Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot Property Alert! This gem in the heart of Boynton Beach is priced to sell! Bring your buyers and act fast, this won't last long! Message the listing agent to schedule a showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114298
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 White Rock Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($176.68 / sqft )

8207 White Rock Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale 3 bedroom, 2 bath, needs TLC. This home offers comfortable family living with convenient access to excellent amenities. The property features an open living area with tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118798
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice