12725 Shoreline Drive 6c, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145068 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12725 Shoreline Drive 6c
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6529 / -80.2483
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shores At Wellington Ii Condo
  • Provided by: Engel & Volkers Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    located in a prime location, this spacious townhome offers two comfortable bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. With a thoughtfully designed layout, it boasts a bright and airy living space, an updated kitchen ,and a cozy dining area perfect for entertaining .ideally located just minutes away from the equestrian center, this home is perfect for horse enthusiasts . Don't miss out on this delightful blend of comfort and convenience .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORES AT WELLINGTON II COND UNIT 6-C
  • Parcel Number: 73414410280000063
  • Unit Number: 6c
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 13175 Quiet Woods Road A, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13175 Quiet Woods Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious townhouse With great living space & screened porch, Beautiful wood plank tile floors through out first floor, Completely remodeled kitchen with SS appliances & designer backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019942
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13383 Bedford Mews Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST HOA approval. Newly renovated very specious 2495 sq ft end unit townhouse minutes to WEF, schools, shopping and amenities. If you are looking for NEW NEW NEW...this is YOUR rental. Updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020020
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13517 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

13517 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2.5 bath near horseshow with garage, pets accepted. Nicely furnished, turnkey and ready for Florida living with the perfect location near the horse shows., schools, and central Well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021261
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12875 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12875 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse is the perfect retreat. The open floor plan features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and airy atmospher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021370
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13491 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful townhouse for rent in a prime location near Wellington Mall, the International Polo Club, and the Winter Equestrian Festival. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024212
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1116, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1116 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026122
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1520 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 21. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse available for annual or seasonal lease in a top rated school district. Located in a quiet, family friendly community, this home offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127601
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13501 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental in the highly sought after Wellington area! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and the ideal location just a quick golf cart ride to the showgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice