12875 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12875 Spinnaker Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6701 / -80.2485
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Tallpine Ph Il
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse is the perfect retreat. The open floor plan features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. A beautifully remodeled kitchen, tile throughout and sliding doors from each bedroom and the living area open to the outside. Enjoy complete privacy with an enclosed front courtyard and a fully fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor dining, grilling, and relaxing with friends. The community has plenty of grassy common areas and a community pool with serene lake views. Conveniently located within walking distance to several restaurants, and just a short drive to the equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TALLPINES PH II LT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414403070000180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1604 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1604 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN A QUIET RES NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO WELLINGTON GREEN MALL. BEST DEAL IN TOWN. HURRY, WILL GO FAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026327
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14118 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

No Hoa, completely painted and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009611
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 13175 Quiet Woods Road A, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13175 Quiet Woods Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious townhouse With great living space & screened porch, Beautiful wood plank tile floors through out first floor, Completely remodeled kitchen with SS appliances & designer backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019942
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13383 Bedford Mews Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST HOA approval. Newly renovated very specious 2495 sq ft end unit townhouse minutes to WEF, schools, shopping and amenities. If you are looking for NEW NEW NEW...this is YOUR rental. Updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020020
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13517 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

13517 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2.5 bath near horseshow with garage, pets accepted. Nicely furnished, turnkey and ready for Florida living with the perfect location near the horse shows., schools, and central Well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021261
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13491 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful townhouse for rent in a prime location near Wellington Mall, the International Polo Club, and the Winter Equestrian Festival. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024212
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13377 Georgian Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,790.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

13377 Georgian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded large townhome in highly sought after location in the heart of Wellington. This townhome is loaded with over 60k of upgrades including crown molding, granite counters in kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024416
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1116, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1116 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026122
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice